Great Yarmouth CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs13a
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:41 00:00 26.004 Mph 150
2 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:02 00:00 25.409 Mph 145.455
3 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 59:47 00:00 25.091 Mph 140.909
4 Tony Heather Male Senior Team Skipper 59:57 00:00 25.021 Mph 136.364
5 Louis Julian Male Espoir D A P Cycling Club 1:00:44 00:00 24.698 Mph 131.818
5 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:00:44 00:00 24.698 Mph 131.818
7 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:00:46 00:00 24.685 Mph 122.727
8 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:33 00:00 24.37 Mph 118.182
9 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:01:57 00:00 24.213 Mph 113.636
10 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:25 00:00 24.032 Mph 109.091
11 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:02:30 00:00 24 Mph 104.545
12 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:03:01 00:00 23.803 Mph 100
13 Rory French Male Senior Rock Estate 1:03:14 00:00 23.722 Mph 95.455
14 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph 90.909
15 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:03:57 00:00 23.456 Mph 86.364
16 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:23 00:00 23.298 Mph 81.818
17 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:10 00:00 23.018 Mph 77.273
18 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:05:15 00:00 22.988 Mph 72.727
19 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:29 00:00 22.907 Mph 68.182
20 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:06:04 00:00 22.704 Mph 63.636
21 Mark Nussey Male Vet Rock Estate 1:06:18 00:00 22.624 Mph 59.091
22 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:57 00:00 21.755 Mph 54.545
23 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:09:51 00:00 21.475 Mph 50
24 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:34 00:00 21.256 Mph 45.455
25 Rob Lines Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:10:57 00:00 21.142 Mph 40.909
26 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:11:06 00:00 21.097 Mph 36.364
27 Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate 1:11:19 00:00 21.033 Mph 31.818
28 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:13:36 00:00 20.38 Mph 27.273
29 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:16:27 00:00 19.621 Mph 22.727
30 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:16:40 00:00 19.565 Mph 18.182
31 Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC 1:17:59 00:00 19.235 Mph 13.636
32 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:25:39 00:00 17.513 Mph 9.091
33 Natalie Cant Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:25:42 00:00 17.503 Mph 4.545
DNF Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi DNF 0
DNF Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC DNF 0
DNF Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC DNF 0
DNF Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC DNF 0
DNS(A) Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Anthony Field Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0