Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
9 David Crisp Male Vet 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
13 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
15 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
18 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
19 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
24 Gary Pamment Male Vet 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
26 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
27 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
28 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
29 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
30 Alex Harrison Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
31 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
33 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
33 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
35 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
36 Samuel Beadle Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
36 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
38 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
39 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
40 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
41 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
42 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:24:00 25 Mph
44 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
45 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
46 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
47 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
48 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
50 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
53 Dawn Collyer Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
54 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
55 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
56 Carl Berriman Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
57 Anthony Sheppard Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
58 Becky McCorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
59 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
60 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
61 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
62 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
63 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
DNF Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNS Robert Wood Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers