Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:47 30.329 Mph 150
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:23 29.436 Mph 147.619
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:38 29.079 Mph 145.238
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:42 28.985 Mph 142.857
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:52 28.754 Mph 140.476
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:55 28.685 Mph 138.095
7 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:59 28.594 Mph 135.714
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:04 28.481 Mph 133.333
9 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:14 28.257 Mph 130.952
10 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 21:28 27.95 Mph 128.571
11 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 126.19
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 123.81
13 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 121.429
14 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:36 27.778 Mph 119.048
15 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:48 27.523 Mph 116.667
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph 114.286
16 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph 114.286
18 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:04 27.19 Mph 109.524
19 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:05 27.17 Mph 107.143
20 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:20 26.866 Mph 104.762
21 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:22 26.826 Mph 102.381
22 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:24 26.786 Mph 100
23 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:25 26.766 Mph 97.619
24 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:26 26.746 Mph 95.238
25 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:29 26.686 Mph 92.857
26 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:34 26.588 Mph 90.476
27 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:42 26.432 Mph 88.095
28 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:47 26.335 Mph 85.714
29 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 83.333
30 Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 80.952
31 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph 78.571
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:18 25.751 Mph 76.19
33 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph 73.81
33 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 73.81
35 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 69.048
36 Samuel Beadle Male Junior VC de Londres 23:30 25.532 Mph 66.667
36 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:30 25.532 Mph 66.667
38 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 61.905
39 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 23:38 25.388 Mph 59.524
40 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 57.143
41 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:52 25.14 Mph 54.762
42 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:59 25.017 Mph 52.381
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:00 25 Mph 50
44 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:04 24.931 Mph 47.619
45 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:07 24.879 Mph 45.238
46 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:21 24.641 Mph 42.857
47 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 24:26 24.557 Mph 40.476
48 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 38.095
49 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 35.714
50 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 33.333
51 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph 30.952
52 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 28.571
53 Dawn Collyer Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:54 23.166 Mph 26.19
54 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph 23.81
55 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:28 22.67 Mph 21.429
56 Carl Berriman Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:31 22.627 Mph 19.048
57 Anthony Sheppard Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:33 22.599 Mph 16.667
58 Becky Mccorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 14.286
59 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 11.905
60 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 9.524
61 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:46 21.609 Mph 7.143
62 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:09 20.583 Mph 4.762
63 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:52 20.089 Mph 2.381
DNF Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Robert Wood Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0