VC Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:41 30.483 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:26 29.364 Mph 147.917
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:40 29.032 Mph 145.833
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph 143.75
5 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 141.667
6 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:02 28.526 Mph 139.583
7 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:08 28.391 Mph 137.5
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 135.417
8 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 21:27 27.972 Mph 135.417
10 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:56 27.356 Mph 131.25
11 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph 129.167
11 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 129.167
13 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 22:16 26.946 Mph 125
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 122.917
14 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 122.917
14 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:19 26.886 Mph 122.917
17 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:31 26.647 Mph 116.667
17 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 22:31 26.647 Mph 116.667
19 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:36 26.549 Mph 112.5
20 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:46 26.354 Mph 110.417
21 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:52 26.239 Mph 108.333
22 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:55 26.182 Mph 106.25
23 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:06 25.974 Mph 104.167
24 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 102.083
25 Richard Fiddament Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:13 25.843 Mph 100
25 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:13 25.843 Mph 100
27 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:18 25.751 Mph 95.833
28 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:25 25.623 Mph 93.75
29 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:28 25.568 Mph 91.667
30 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:30 25.532 Mph 89.583
31 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:36 25.424 Mph 87.5
32 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:38 25.388 Mph 85.417
33 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:39 25.37 Mph 83.333
34 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:45 25.263 Mph 81.25
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 79.167
36 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:02 24.965 Mph 77.083
37 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph 75
38 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:08 24.862 Mph 72.917
39 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:10 24.828 Mph 70.833
40 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:19 24.674 Mph 68.75
41 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:30 24.49 Mph 66.667
42 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:35 24.407 Mph 64.583
43 James Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 24:43 24.275 Mph 62.5
44 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:53 24.113 Mph 60.417
44 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:53 24.113 Mph 60.417
46 Oliver Wilkens Male Senior VC Norwich 24:55 24.08 Mph 56.25
47 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 25:10 23.841 Mph 54.167
48 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:14 23.778 Mph 52.083
49 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:20 23.684 Mph 50
50 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:23 23.638 Mph 47.917
51 Stephen Grant Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:24 23.622 Mph 45.833
52 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 43.75
53 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 25:39 23.392 Mph 41.667
54 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:41 23.361 Mph 39.583
55 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:51 23.211 Mph 37.5
56 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:58 23.107 Mph 35.417
57 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 26:13 22.886 Mph 33.333
58 James Fraser Male Junior CC Ashwell 26:15 22.857 Mph 31.25
59 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 26:16 22.843 Mph 29.167
60 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:23 22.742 Mph 27.083
61 Dawn Collyer Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:51 22.346 Mph 25
62 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:10 22.086 Mph 22.917
63 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 27:16 22.005 Mph 20.833
64 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 18.75
65 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:40 21.687 Mph 16.667 Claim
66 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 14.583
67 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:43 20.894 Mph 12.5
68 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 10.417
69 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:35 20.282 Mph 8.333
70 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:02 19.978 Mph 6.25 Claim
71 Francesca Dixon-grant Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 30:35 19.619 Mph 4.167
72 Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo 30:53 19.428 Mph 2.083
DNS Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Peter Burwood Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 0
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0