Kings Lynn CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/37r
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:03 29.925 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:28 29.316 Mph 146.429
3 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:43 28.962 Mph 142.857
4 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 139.286
5 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 135.714 Claim
6 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:36 27.778 Mph 132.143
7 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.586 Mph 128.571
8 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:08 27.108 Mph 125
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:08 27.108 Mph 125
10 Jeremy Hargrave Male Vet Fenland Road Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 117.857
11 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 114.286
12 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:47 26.335 Mph 110.714
13 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 22:55 26.182 Mph 107.143
14 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:00 26.087 Mph 103.571
15 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 23:06 25.974 Mph 100
16 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:07 25.955 Mph 96.429
17 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:08 25.937 Mph 92.857
18 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:23 25.659 Mph 89.286
19 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 85.714
20 Robert Wilkinson Male Senior Team Outcasts 23:35 25.442 Mph 82.143
21 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 78.571
22 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:46 25.245 Mph 75
22 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 75
24 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 67.857
25 Justin Gyton Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 64.286
26 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:23 24.607 Mph 60.714
27 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:33 24.44 Mph 57.143
28 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:41 24.308 Mph 53.571
29 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 50
30 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:53 24.113 Mph 46.429
31 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:57 24.048 Mph 42.857
32 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 25:30 23.529 Mph 39.286
33 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 25:41 23.361 Mph 35.714
34 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph 32.143
35 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 26:07 22.974 Mph 28.571
36 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:29 22.656 Mph 25 Claim
37 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 26:40 22.5 Mph 21.429
38 Trevor Marshall Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 26:42 22.472 Mph 17.857
39 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:48 20.134 Mph 14.286 Claim
40 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:05 19.945 Mph 10.714
41 Flo Thatcher Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 30:44 19.523 Mph 7.143
42 Eleanor Marshall Female Juvenile Kings Lynn CC 34:50 17.225 Mph 3.571
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Paul Hunt Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Arron Green Male Senior Ride Harder 0
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Phillip Seaman Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 0
DNS Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Nicola Brown Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNS Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 0
DNS Martin Johnson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS Robert Warwicker Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Jim Boyle Male Vet NOPINZ 0
DNS Maureen Wolfe Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Myles Higby Male Espoir Kings Lynn MTB club 0
DNS Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 0