Wolsey RC (women & juniors free)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:12 28.195 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 54:03 27.752 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
4 Sam Proctor Male Senior Ride Harder 56:03 26.762 Mph
5 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 56:04 26.754 Mph
6 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:09 26.247 Mph
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
9 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:30 25.641 Mph
11 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:17 25.302 Mph
12 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
13 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 59:37 25.161 Mph
14 Matthew Senter Male Team Velovelocity 1:00:15 24.896 Mph Claim
15 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
16 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
17 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
18 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
19 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
20 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
21 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
22 Robin Hawes Male Senior Plomesgate CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
24 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
25 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
26 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
27 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
28 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
29 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
30 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
31 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
32 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
33 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
34 Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 1:05:13 23 Mph
35 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
36 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
37 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
38 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
39 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
40 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
41 Nicola Timmins Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:09:28 21.593 Mph
42 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
43 Imogen Harvey Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:10:05 21.403 Mph
44 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
44 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
46 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 1:10:49 21.181 Mph
47 James Gray Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
48 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
49 Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
50 Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
51 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 1:14:46 20.062 Mph
52 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
53 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph
54 Jennifer Lynne Bettinson Female Vet Ride Harder 1:16:03 19.724 Mph
55 Eva Loreto Piernas Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:17:08 19.447 Mph
56 Isobel Atkin Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:19:11 18.943 Mph
57 Lauren Weston Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:19:28 18.876 Mph
58 Erin Burns Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:20:16 18.688 Mph
59 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:21:33 18.394 Mph
60 Victoria Richardson Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:23:08 18.043 Mph
61 Alexandra Crisp Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:23:15 18.018 Mph
62 Allison Ragosa Female Vet Ride Harder 1:23:22 17.993 Mph
63 Shirley Fliflet Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:29:08 16.829 Mph
64 Rachel Wootliff Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:31:42 16.358 Mph
DNF Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Sandra Padilla Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Carl Berriman Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity