Maldon & District 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e21/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Russell Hampton Male Team Athlon Sport - Cloudnine Telecoms 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Alexander Male Richardsons-Trek RT 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tom Starmer Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
5 Steven Bass Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mohammed Ahmed Male London Phoenix CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
9 Raul Rooke Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
10 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
11 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
13 Hamish Hore Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Darragh Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 25:10 23.84 Mph 0
16 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
17 Giselle Devlin Male Essex Roads CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Tyas Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
20 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael J Saadat Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
22 Bruce Gander Male Southend Wheelers 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
23 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
24 Luke Stone Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Doe Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lea Marshall Male Essex Roads CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jan Harvey Male Southend Wheelers 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bob Brabbins Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
32 Leslie Morris Male 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Daniels Male 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Walker Male Essex Roads CC 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 34:19 17.484 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Raul Shuttlew Orth Male Team Shuttle 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Shuttlew Orth Male Team Shuttle 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim