Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:02 29.95 Mph
2 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Greg Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
4 Richard Burton Male Vet Reading CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
5 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:19 28.147 Mph
6 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
7 Rod MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
7 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph
9 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
10 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Mark Duncan Male Vet ...a3crg 22:15 26.966 Mph
12 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 22:38 26.51 Mph
13 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 23:04 26.012 Mph
14 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
15 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:11 25.881 Mph
16 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
17 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 23:57 25.052 Mph
18 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
19 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
20 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 24:07 24.879 Mph
21 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
22 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
23 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
24 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
25 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 25:02 23.968 Mph
26 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 25:11 23.825 Mph
27 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:12 23.81 Mph
28 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:16 23.747 Mph
29 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
29 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 25:27 23.576 Mph
31 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
32 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:33 23.483 Mph
33 Robert Briggs Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
34 Abigail Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
35 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 26:00 23.077 Mph
36 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 26:17 22.828 Mph
37 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
38 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:23 21.911 Mph
39 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
40 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:45 21.622 Mph
41 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:56 21.48 Mph
42 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
43 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:31 20.327 Mph
44 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 30:39 19.576 Mph
DNF Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Nic Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association