Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:03 30.581 Mph
2 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:03 28.818 Mph
3 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 52:35 28.526 Mph
4 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 52:45 28.436 Mph
5 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
6 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 53:30 28.037 Mph
7 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:35 27.994 Mph
8 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 53:51 27.855 Mph
9 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 54:14 27.658 Mph
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
11 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
11 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
13 Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
14 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
15 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 55:03 27.248 Mph
16 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 55:10 27.19 Mph
17 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 55:20 27.108 Mph
18 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:26 27.06 Mph
19 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
20 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
21 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 55:56 26.818 Mph
22 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph
23 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
24 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
25 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 57:13 26.216 Mph
26 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
27 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 57:49 25.944 Mph
28 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 57:54 25.907 Mph
29 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:07 25.81 Mph
30 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
31 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 58:21 25.707 Mph
32 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
33 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 58:30 25.641 Mph
34 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:01 25.417 Mph
35 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
36 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 59:34 25.182 Mph
37 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 59:38 25.154 Mph
38 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
39 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 59:51 25.063 Mph
40 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 59:58 25.014 Mph
41 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
42 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
43 Atish Nazir Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
44 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
45 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
46 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
47 Darren Clarke Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
48 David Millis Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
49 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
50 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
51 Matthew Wicks Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
52 Gemma Hayes Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
53 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
54 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
55 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
56 Mark Corliss Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:10:14 21.357 Mph
57 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
58 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
59 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
60 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:26:28 17.348 Mph
DNF Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Harry Boscawen Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team