Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:03 30.581 Mph 150
2 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:03 28.818 Mph 147.5
3 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 52:35 28.526 Mph 145
4 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 52:45 28.436 Mph 142.5
5 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:04 28.266 Mph 140
6 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 53:30 28.037 Mph 137.5
7 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:35 27.994 Mph 135
8 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 53:51 27.855 Mph 132.5
9 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 54:14 27.658 Mph 130
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 127.5
11 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 125
11 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 125
13 Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 120
14 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph 117.5
15 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 55:03 27.248 Mph 115
16 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 55:10 27.19 Mph 112.5
17 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 55:20 27.108 Mph 110
18 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:26 27.06 Mph 107.5
19 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:35 26.986 Mph 105
20 Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 102.5
21 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 100
22 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 97.5
23 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:05 26.277 Mph 95
24 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 92.5
25 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 57:13 26.216 Mph 90
26 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:14 26.208 Mph 87.5
27 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 57:49 25.944 Mph 85
28 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 57:54 25.907 Mph 82.5
29 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:07 25.81 Mph 80
30 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:17 25.736 Mph 77.5
31 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 58:21 25.707 Mph 75
32 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 72.5
33 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 58:30 25.641 Mph 70
34 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:01 25.417 Mph 67.5
35 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:02 25.409 Mph 65
36 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:34 25.182 Mph 62.5
37 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 59:38 25.154 Mph 60
38 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 57.5
39 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 59:51 25.063 Mph 55
40 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 59:58 25.014 Mph 52.5
41 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 50
42 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 47.5
43 Atish Nazir Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 45
44 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 42.5
45 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 40
46 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 37.5
47 Darren Clarke Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 35
48 David Millis Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 32.5
49 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 30
50 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 27.5
51 Matthew Wicks Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 25
52 Gemma Hayes Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 22.5
53 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 20
54 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 17.5
55 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:10:01 21.423 Mph 15
56 Mark Corliss Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:10:14 21.357 Mph 12.5
57 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:11:24 21.008 Mph 10
58 Bruce Mcmichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 7.5
59 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:14:01 20.266 Mph 5
60 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:26:28 17.348 Mph 2.5
DNF Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNF David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNF Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Harry Boscawen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 0