Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1A
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 1:41:37 29.523 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:49:12 27.473 Mph
3 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
4 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:51:42 26.858 Mph
5 Jonathon Green Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:52:16 26.722 Mph
6 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:52:45 26.608 Mph
7 Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub 1:54:22 26.231 Mph
8 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
9 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:56:09 25.829 Mph
10 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
11 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
12 Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London 1:57:10 25.605 Mph
13 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
14 Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:59:36 25.084 Mph
15 Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
16 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 2:01:25 24.708 Mph
17 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:01:44 24.644 Mph
18 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 2:02:12 24.55 Mph
19 Andrew Watt Male Vet Mid Oxon CRT 2:05:04 23.987 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:06 23.981 Mph
21 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph
22 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:06:16 23.759 Mph
23 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:07:28 23.536 Mph
24 Nick Andrews Male Senior North Hampshire RC 2:10:05 23.062 Mph
25 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:11:06 22.883 Mph
26 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
27 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 2:13:22 22.494 Mph
28 Jon Elliott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 2:14:53 22.241 Mph
29 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:15:58 22.064 Mph
30 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:20:28 21.357 Mph
31 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:20:41 21.324 Mph
32 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:22:07 21.109 Mph
33 Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:22:40 21.028 Mph
34 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:26:10 20.524 Mph
35 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:33:15 19.576 Mph
36 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:33:45 19.512 Mph
37 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:43:48 18.315 Mph
DNF Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNF Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Christine Meek Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Duncan Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS Harry Lewis Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC