Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 49:28 30.323 Mph
2 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 51:11 29.306 Mph
3 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 51:34 29.089 Mph
4 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 52:47 28.418 Mph
5 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:34 28.002 Mph
6 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 54:22 27.59 Mph
7 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:29 27.035 Mph
8 Simon Smithmm Male Vet 55:47 26.89 Mph
9 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:59 26.794 Mph
10 Laurence Manning Male Senior Thames Velo 56:07 26.73 Mph
11 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
12 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
13 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
14 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph
15 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 58:29 25.648 Mph
16 Jon Heaney Male Senior Tri Training Harder 59:12 25.338 Mph
17 Rob Hunter Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 59:17 25.302 Mph
18 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
19 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 59:38 25.154 Mph
20 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
21 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
22 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
23 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
24 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
25 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
26 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
27 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
28 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
29 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
30 Matthew Wicks Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
31 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
32 Judi Levoir Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
33 Gilly Blundell Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
34 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:15:32 19.859 Mph Claim
DNF David Rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC
DNF Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNF Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNF Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Barry Tooke Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNF Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS(A) Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T
DNS Simon Jones Male Vet CC London
DNS Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC