VC 10 (Antelope 3-UP TTT) (3-up ttt) (50 teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: h50km/18
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:26 26.788 Mph
1 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:26 26.788 Mph
1 Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:26 26.788 Mph
2 Elliott Joseph Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:12:30 25.655 Mph
2 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:12:30 25.655 Mph
2 Louis Francis Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:12:30 25.655 Mph
3 Jonathan Smith Male Senior VC 10 1:14:07 25.096 Mph
3 Luke Pillinger Male Senior VC 10 1:14:07 25.096 Mph
3 Marcus Dodd Male Senior VC 10 1:14:07 25.096 Mph
4 Richard Jones Male Vet VC 10 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
4 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
4 Peter Christopher Male Vet VC 10 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
5 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
5 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
5 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:14:17 25.039 Mph
6 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:28 24.978 Mph
6 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:28 24.978 Mph
6 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:28 24.978 Mph
7 Nick Adkins Male Senior Echelon Cycling 1:15:10 24.745 Mph
7 Tom Roberts Male Senior Echelon Cycling 1:15:10 24.745 Mph
7 Daniel Tamplin Male Senior Echelon Cycling 1:15:10 24.745 Mph
8 Peter Sibley Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:15:34 24.614 Mph
8 Kevin Chandler Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:15:34 24.614 Mph
8 Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:15:34 24.614 Mph
9 Simon Oxenham Male 1:16:28 24.324 Mph Claim
9 Luigi Beltrami Male 1:16:28 24.324 Mph Claim
9 Jules Bernie Male 1:16:28 24.324 Mph Claim
10 James Frew Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:17:28 24.01 Mph
10 Dan Faller Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:17:28 24.01 Mph
10 Jamie Strachan Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:17:28 24.01 Mph
11 Simon Hall Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:17:38 23.959 Mph
11 Amit Chauhan Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:17:38 23.959 Mph
11 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:17:38 23.959 Mph
12 Martyn Wells Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
12 Mark Travis Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
12 Gareth Bennett Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
13 Tom Fowler Male Espoir Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
13 David Reeves Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
13 Tim Rayment Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:19:04 23.524 Mph
14 Olivia Bentley Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 1:20:36 23.077 Mph
14 Emily Mcloughlin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:20:36 23.077 Mph
14 Laura Pittard Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:20:36 23.077 Mph
15 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 1:20:54 22.991 Mph
15 Callum Irvine Male Senior Spirit Bikes CC 1:20:54 22.991 Mph
15 Oliver Gallienne Male Vet Spirit Bikes CC 1:20:54 22.991 Mph
16 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:22:22 22.582 Mph
16 Charlotte Verrinder Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:22:22 22.582 Mph
16 Melinda Atkinson Female Vet Lovelo Cycle Works 1:22:22 22.582 Mph
17 Jo Edwards Female Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:23:47 22.2 Mph
17 Clare Hofmann Female Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:23:47 22.2 Mph
17 Elinor Spencer Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:23:47 22.2 Mph
18 Jenni Lake Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:25:01 21.878 Mph
18 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:25:01 21.878 Mph
18 Hannah Priest Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:25:01 21.878 Mph
19 Jane Hunt Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:26:28 21.511 Mph
19 Anne-marie Benoy Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:26:28 21.511 Mph
19 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:26:28 21.511 Mph
20 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:26:37 21.474 Mph
20 Karl Riahi Male Senior Verulam CC 1:26:37 21.474 Mph
20 Mark Kelly Male Vet Verulam CC 1:26:37 21.474 Mph
21 Bethany Harrison Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:26:45 21.441 Mph
21 Rebecca Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:26:45 21.441 Mph
21 Gemma Bitaraf Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:26:45 21.441 Mph
22 David Norden Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:27:00 21.379 Mph
22 James Perrin Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:27:00 21.379 Mph
22 Julian Ormerod Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:27:00 21.379 Mph
23 Matthew Jones Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:27:41 21.213 Mph
23 Mike Corby Male Vet VC 10 1:27:41 21.213 Mph
23 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 1:27:41 21.213 Mph
24 Keith Snook Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:28:10 21.096 Mph
24 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:28:10 21.096 Mph
24 Ian Cooper Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:28:10 21.096 Mph
25 Jamie Noel Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:35:00 19.579 Mph
25 Rob Griffiths Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:35:00 19.579 Mph
25 Timothy Smith Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:35:00 19.579 Mph
26 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:43:27 17.98 Mph
26 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:43:27 17.98 Mph
26 Stephen Johnson Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:43:27 17.98 Mph
DNS Helen Keay Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Spencer Turnbull Male Vet Spirit Bikes CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Dominic Brooke-read Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Will Pepper Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Adam Whitfield Male Abingdon Race Team Claim