Charlotteville Cycling Club (25% W. 25% LWDC riders) (Entries Close: 13-04-18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:39:08 30.262 Mph 150
2 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 1:39:29 30.156 Mph 148.544
3 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:24 29.586 Mph 147.087
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:41:57 29.426 Mph 145.631
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:43:50 28.892 Mph 144.175
6 Tim McEvoy Male Senior Camel Valley C & TC 1:44:54 28.599 Mph 142.718
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:48:03 27.765 Mph 141.262
8 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:48:08 27.744 Mph 139.806
9 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:49:35 27.376 Mph 138.35
10 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:49:47 27.327 Mph 136.893
11 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 1:49:48 27.322 Mph 135.437
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:49:57 27.285 Mph 133.981
13 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:50:01 27.269 Mph 132.524
14 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:50:07 27.244 Mph 131.068
15 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:50:40 27.108 Mph 129.612
16 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:50:55 27.047 Mph 128.155
17 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:51:10 26.986 Mph 126.699
18 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:51:58 26.794 Mph 125.243
19 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:52:30 26.667 Mph 123.786
20 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 1:52:38 26.635 Mph 122.33
21 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:52:48 26.596 Mph 120.874
22 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:53:04 26.533 Mph 119.417
23 Carlo Fino Male Senior Sigma Sports 1:53:32 26.424 Mph 117.961
24 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:53:41 26.389 Mph 116.505
25 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:54:01 26.312 Mph 115.049
26 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Whs 1:54:15 26.258 Mph 113.592
27 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling Union 1:54:50 26.125 Mph 112.136
28 stephen williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:54:54 26.11 Mph 110.68
29 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:55:32 25.967 Mph 109.223
30 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph 107.767
31 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:55:56 25.877 Mph 106.311
32 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 104.854
33 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph 103.398
34 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 101.942
35 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph 100.485
36 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 99.029
37 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:57:18 25.575 Mph 97.573
38 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 96.117
39 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 1:57:59 25.427 Mph 94.66
40 KEVIN KING Male Vet New Forest CC 1:58:23 25.341 Mph 93.204
41 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 91.748
42 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 90.291
43 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 88.835
44 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 87.379
45 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 85.922
46 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:59:31 25.101 Mph 84.466
47 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 83.01
48 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:00:18 24.938 Mph 81.553
49 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 80.097
49 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 80.097
51 stuart peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:01:22 24.718 Mph 77.184
52 steve williams Male Vet Army Cycling Union 2:01:25 24.708 Mph 75.728
53 Tom Foster Male Senior Team CRANC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph 74.272
54 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:02:08 24.563 Mph 72.816
55 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 71.359
56 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 2:02:16 24.537 Mph 69.903
57 Jamie Richardson paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 68.447
58 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 66.99
59 Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 65.534
60 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 64.078
61 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:38 24.265 Mph 62.621
62 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:03:47 24.236 Mph 61.165
63 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling Union 2:04:13 24.151 Mph 59.709
64 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph 58.252
65 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:04:23 24.119 Mph 56.796
66 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 2:04:47 24.042 Mph 55.34
67 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:04:49 24.035 Mph 53.883
68 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:05:13 23.958 Mph 52.427
69 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:14 23.765 Mph 50.971
70 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 49.515
71 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:42 23.493 Mph 48.058
72 JOHN PARKIN Male Vet Hillingdon CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 46.602
73 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 45.146
74 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 2:09:14 23.214 Mph 43.689
75 Emma Angove Female Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 2:10:33 22.98 Mph 42.233
76 Alys Mathew Female Senior Clapham Chasers 2:11:23 22.834 Mph 40.777
77 david rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:11:53 22.747 Mph 39.32
77 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:11:53 22.747 Mph 39.32
79 Mark Penfold Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:12:12 22.693 Mph 36.408
80 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:12:48 22.59 Mph 34.951
81 Alan Scott Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:12:58 22.562 Mph 33.495
82 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 2:13:22 22.494 Mph 32.039
83 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 30.583
84 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph 29.126
85 Paul Haynes Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 2:15:17 22.176 Mph 27.67
86 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:17:00 21.898 Mph 26.214
87 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 24.757
88 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:18:29 21.663 Mph 23.301
89 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 2:18:42 21.629 Mph 21.845
90 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:19:41 21.477 Mph 20.388
91 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph 18.932
92 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:19:59 21.431 Mph 17.476
93 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:20:04 21.418 Mph 16.019
94 MJ (gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:20:19 21.38 Mph 14.563
95 Sam Adamson Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:41 21.174 Mph 13.107
96 ben fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:22:33 21.045 Mph 11.65
97 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph 10.194
98 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph 8.738
99 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:26:12 20.52 Mph 7.282
100 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:27:25 20.35 Mph 5.825
101 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 2:32:06 19.724 Mph 4.369
102 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 2:33:25 19.555 Mph 2.913
103 Matthew Hickman Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:55:54 17.055 Mph 1.456
DNF Simon Holder Male Vet PBscience.com 0
DNF Victoria Norman Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNF Simone Mitchell Female Senior ...a3crg 0
DNF Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNF Nick andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 0
DNF Jonathan Mayne Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNF mark flounders Male Senior 100% ME 0
DNF Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNF Gary Craig Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) den tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS(A) Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles 0
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Suzanne Gray Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 0
DNS(A) Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) David Pearson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 0
DNS(A) Shaun Mills Male Senior Clapham Chasers 0
DNS(A) kevin beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS(A) Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS harry cowley Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 0
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNS John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS Ian Austin Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 0
DNS Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0