Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/22
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 19:13 31.223 Mph 150
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:34 30.664 Mph 146.739
3 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 19:58 30.05 Mph 143.478
4 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 140.217
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 136.957
6 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:26 29.364 Mph 133.696
7 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 20:35 29.15 Mph 130.435
8 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 127.174
8 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 127.174
10 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:56 28.662 Mph 120.652
11 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 117.391
12 John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph 114.13
13 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:42 27.65 Mph 110.87
14 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 107.609
15 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 104.348
16 Rad Hart-george Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 101.087
17 Richard Keeping Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 22:13 27.007 Mph 97.826
17 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 22:13 27.007 Mph 97.826
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:21 26.846 Mph 91.304
20 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 22:32 26.627 Mph 88.043
21 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph 84.783
22 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 81.522
23 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:54 26.201 Mph 78.261
24 Ruth Purbrook Female Senior Ful-on Tri 22:55 26.182 Mph 75
25 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 22:56 26.163 Mph 71.739
26 Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 23:08 25.937 Mph 68.478
27 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:35 25.442 Mph 65.217
28 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 23:54 25.105 Mph 61.957
29 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 58.696
30 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 55.435
31 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 52.174
32 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph 48.913
33 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 45.652
34 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:47 23.271 Mph 42.391
35 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 39.13
36 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:54 23.166 Mph 35.87
37 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 26:04 23.018 Mph 32.609
38 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 29.348
39 Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC 26:39 22.514 Mph 26.087
40 Vince Dey Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph 22.826
41 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 28:28 21.077 Mph 19.565
42 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 28:38 20.955 Mph 16.304
43 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 28:44 20.882 Mph 13.043
44 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 29:06 20.619 Mph 9.783
45 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 30:48 19.481 Mph 6.522 Claim
46 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 31:52 18.828 Mph 3.261
DNF Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 0
DNF Jaco Van Gass Male Unknown Para-T 0
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 0
DNS Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 0
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 0
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 0
DNS Ryan Wheal Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 0
DNS David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0