Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 47:58 31.272 Mph 150
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:56 30.654 Mph 148.387
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 49:01 30.602 Mph 146.774
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 50:04 29.96 Mph 145.161
5 Russ danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union 51:07 29.345 Mph 143.548
6 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 51:23 29.192 Mph 141.935
7 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 51:40 29.032 Mph 140.323
8 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 51:41 29.023 Mph 138.71
9 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 51:43 29.004 Mph 137.097
10 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 51:48 28.958 Mph 135.484
11 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:17 28.69 Mph 133.871
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling Union 52:21 28.653 Mph 132.258
13 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:36 28.517 Mph 130.645
14 nik allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 53:03 28.275 Mph 129.032
15 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 53:29 28.046 Mph 127.419
16 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 53:34 28.002 Mph 125.806
17 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Whs 53:40 27.95 Mph 124.194
18 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 53:41 27.942 Mph 122.581
19 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 53:42 27.933 Mph 120.968
20 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 119.355
20 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:48 27.881 Mph 119.355
22 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 53:54 27.829 Mph 116.129
23 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 54:00 27.778 Mph 114.516
24 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 112.903
24 stuart stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 112.903
26 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:22 27.59 Mph 109.677
27 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 54:44 27.406 Mph 108.065
28 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 54:55 27.314 Mph 106.452
29 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:14 27.157 Mph 104.839
30 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 55:19 27.117 Mph 103.226
31 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 55:24 27.076 Mph 101.613
32 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:25 27.068 Mph 100
33 Nick andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:28 27.043 Mph 98.387
34 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph 96.774
35 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:36 26.978 Mph 95.161
36 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 55:47 26.89 Mph 93.548
37 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:54 26.834 Mph 91.935
38 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 90.323
39 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 56:16 26.659 Mph 88.71
40 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 56:19 26.635 Mph 87.097
41 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:26 26.58 Mph 85.484
42 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 56:42 26.455 Mph 83.871
43 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 82.258
44 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:52 26.377 Mph 80.645
45 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:59 26.323 Mph 79.032
46 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 77.419
47 stuart peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 75.806
48 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 74.194
49 Philip Clack Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 72.581
50 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 70.968
51 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:02 25.847 Mph 69.355
52 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 58:05 25.825 Mph 67.742
53 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 58:47 25.517 Mph 66.129
54 david rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 64.516
55 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:52 25.481 Mph 62.903
56 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 61.29
57 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 59:09 25.359 Mph 59.677
58 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 58.065
59 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 59:20 25.281 Mph 56.452
60 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 54.839
61 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 53.226
62 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 51.613
63 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 50
64 Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 48.387
65 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 46.774
66 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 45.161
67 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 43.548
68 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 41.935
69 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 40.323
70 ben fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 38.71
71 Jonathan Mayne Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 37.097
72 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 35.484
73 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 33.871
74 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 32.258
75 mark flounders Male Senior 100% ME 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 30.645
76 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 29.032
77 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 27.419
78 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 25.806
79 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:04 22.704 Mph 24.194
80 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:06:33 22.539 Mph 22.581
81 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 20.968
82 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 19.355
82 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 19.355
84 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 16.129
85 JOHN FROUD Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 14.516
86 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 12.903
87 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 11.29
88 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 9.677
89 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:09:53 21.464 Mph 8.065
90 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 6.452
91 ken rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 4.839
92 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:15:41 19.819 Mph 3.226
93 bob brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:21:48 18.337 Mph 1.613
DNF Ian Austin Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0
DNF chris martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0
DNF Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS(A) Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS(A) Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS(A) Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS(A) Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS(A) Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 0
DNS(A) Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Senior JLT Condor 0
DQ andrew murray Male Vet Team Corridori 0