Derwentside CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M107
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 22:54 25.939 Mph
2 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 23:02 25.788 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:22 25.421 Mph
4 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:30 25.276 Mph
5 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:37 25.151 Mph
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:39 25.116 Mph
7 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:41 25.081 Mph
8 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:46 24.993 Mph
9 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:02 24.715 Mph
10 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:14 24.511 Mph
11 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:18 24.444 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:37 24.13 Mph
13 Brian Ward Male Senior Protech Velo 24:38 24.113 Mph
14 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 24:48 23.951 Mph
15 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:49 23.935 Mph
16 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:07 23.649 Mph
17 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:22 23.416 Mph
18 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 25:30 23.294 Mph
19 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:44 23.083 Mph
20 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:45 23.068 Mph
21 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:49 23.008 Mph
21 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:49 23.008 Mph
23 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 25:51 22.978 Mph
24 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 26:01 22.831 Mph
25 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 26:04 22.787 Mph
26 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 26:07 22.744 Mph
27 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 26:14 22.643 Mph
28 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:22 22.528 Mph
29 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 26:31 22.401 Mph
30 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 26:32 22.387 Mph
31 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:38 22.303 Mph
32 Jock Bolam Male Vet 26:39 22.289 Mph
33 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:41 22.261 Mph
34 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:42 22.247 Mph
35 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 27:00 22 Mph
36 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 27:19 21.745 Mph
37 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:27 21.639 Mph
38 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 27:33 21.561 Mph
39 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 27:37 21.509 Mph
40 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 27:44 21.418 Mph
41 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:45 21.405 Mph
42 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 27:50 21.341 Mph
42 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:50 21.341 Mph
44 Max Lutz-Atkinson Male Junior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 28:01 21.201 Mph
45 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 28:18 20.989 Mph
46 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 29:16 20.296 Mph
47 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 29:17 20.284 Mph
48 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:23 20.215 Mph Claim
49 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 29:29 20.147 Mph
50 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:34 20.09 Mph
51 Neil Harrison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:59 19.811 Mph
52 Roisin Lally Female Junior Derwentside CC 30:31 19.465 Mph
53 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:48 19.286 Mph
54 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 30:50 19.265 Mph
55 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 31:38 18.777 Mph
56 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 32:18 18.39 Mph
57 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:00 18 Mph
58 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 34:27 17.242 Mph
DNS(A) Daniel Alpin Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC