Tyne & Wear Fire Service CC (Entries close 02/05/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M12
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 27:05 27.914 Mph
2 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 27:36 27.391 Mph
3 Phil Hall Male Vet 28:23 26.635 Mph
4 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:45 26.296 Mph
5 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 28:48 26.25 Mph
6 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 28:49 26.235 Mph
7 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 28:58 26.099 Mph
8 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 29:02 26.039 Mph
9 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 29:10 25.92 Mph
10 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:15 25.846 Mph
10 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:15 25.846 Mph
12 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:20 25.773 Mph
13 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 29:22 25.743 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:50 25.341 Mph
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 29:50 25.341 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 30:02 25.172 Mph
17 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 30:15 24.992 Mph
17 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 30:15 24.992 Mph
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:39 24.666 Mph
20 Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 30:42 24.625 Mph
21 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 30:51 24.506 Mph
22 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 30:52 24.492 Mph
23 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 31:01 24.374 Mph
24 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:09 24.27 Mph
25 Paul Errington Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 31:28 24.025 Mph
26 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:41 23.861 Mph
27 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:49 23.761 Mph
28 Ben Osborne Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:00 23.625 Mph
29 Carl Latimer Male Vet Tricademy 32:04 23.576 Mph
30 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:17 23.418 Mph
31 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 32:34 23.214 Mph
32 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 32:35 23.202 Mph
33 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 32:40 23.143 Mph
34 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 32:43 23.107 Mph
34 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 32:43 23.107 Mph
36 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 32:53 22.99 Mph
36 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 32:53 22.99 Mph
38 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 33:13 22.76 Mph
39 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 33:14 22.748 Mph
40 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:20 22.68 Mph
41 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 33:23 22.646 Mph
42 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 33:28 22.59 Mph
43 Christopher Cowie Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:36 22.5 Mph
44 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 33:43 22.422 Mph
45 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 33:58 22.257 Mph
46 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 34:25 21.966 Mph
47 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 35:37 21.226 Mph
48 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 35:46 21.137 Mph
49 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 35:53 21.068 Mph
50 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 36:22 20.788 Mph
51 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 36:25 20.76 Mph
52 Justine Norman Female Vet 36:39 20.628 Mph
53 Maddy Hall Female Junior 37:39 20.08 Mph
54 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 37:48 20 Mph
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Christopher Croxford Male Senior Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team
DNS Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Steven Turnbull Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Graham Crammond Male Claim
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet