Cramlington CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 38:49 27.823 Mph 150
2 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 39:19 27.469 Mph 147
3 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 39:32 27.319 Mph 144
4 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:41 27.215 Mph 141
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 39:56 27.045 Mph 138
5 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 39:56 27.045 Mph 138
7 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 40:00 27 Mph 132
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 40:01 26.989 Mph 129
9 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 40:33 26.634 Mph 126
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 40:40 26.557 Mph 123
11 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:42 26.536 Mph 120
12 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:50 26.449 Mph 117
13 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 40:55 26.395 Mph 114
14 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 41:07 26.267 Mph 111
15 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 41:09 26.245 Mph 108
16 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 41:40 25.92 Mph 105
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 41:41 25.91 Mph 102
18 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:26 25.452 Mph 99
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:28 25.432 Mph 96
20 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 42:41 25.303 Mph 93
21 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:22 24.904 Mph 90
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:42 24.714 Mph 87
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 43:46 24.676 Mph 84
24 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:47 24.667 Mph 81
25 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:23 24.333 Mph 78
25 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:23 24.333 Mph 78
27 Daniel O'callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:29 23.745 Mph 72
28 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 47:57 22.523 Mph 69
29 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 48:04 22.469 Mph 66
30 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 48:22 22.329 Mph 63
31 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 48:35 22.23 Mph 60
32 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:57 22.063 Mph 57
33 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 49:04 22.011 Mph 54
34 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:28 21.833 Mph 51
35 Rachel Walmsley Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 50:03 21.578 Mph 48
36 David Falcus Male Vet Cramlington CC 50:11 21.521 Mph 45
37 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 50:36 21.344 Mph 42
38 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 51:17 21.059 Mph 39
39 Christine Burns Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 51:53 20.816 Mph 36
40 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 52:40 20.506 Mph 33
41 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 52:56 20.403 Mph 30
42 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 53:02 20.365 Mph 27
43 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 53:43 20.105 Mph 24
44 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 54:04 19.975 Mph 21
45 Claire Harlow Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 54:13 19.92 Mph 18
46 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 54:34 19.792 Mph 15
47 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 54:35 19.786 Mph 12
48 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 55:21 19.512 Mph 9
49 Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 56:39 19.064 Mph 6
50 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:02:19 17.331 Mph 3
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNF Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 0
DNS Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Anthony Anderson Male Senior Animis Racing Triathlon Team 0