Barnsley RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
2 Julian Ramsbottom Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rich Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
4 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert Morris Male Mapperley CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
6 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stewart Smith Male Team Swift 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
10 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
11 Anthony Bromley Male Barnsley Road Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Robinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Green Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jake Cook Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
16 Lee Dixon Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Whitehead Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Mapletoft Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Morris Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
21 Harry White Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
22 Craig Lamb Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
23 Derek Robinson Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
24 Anthony Mcgarry Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Johnson Male Barnsley Road Club 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
30 Wayne Randall Male Barnsley Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan West Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
32 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
33 Gary Kondor Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Huck Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Catley Male Barnsley Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Barnard Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
38 Charles Crooks Male Team Swift 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Ambler Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Galvin Male Barnsley Road Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ant Macnamara Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Wallis Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Lacey Male Barnsley Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
47 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ben Hamilton Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Cook Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Cooke Male Senior 24:24 24.59 Mph 0
51 Kieran O'doherty Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Bowen Male Barnsley Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Weaver Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Barnes Male Barnsley Road Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
57 Pete Bould Male Barnsley Road Club 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Richard Smith Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Kaye Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Baker Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Garvey Male V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
63 Geoffrey Hague Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
64 Brian Rose Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chloe Selman Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Bird Male Barnsley Road Club 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
67 Miss Ala Jackson Male 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
68 Harry Cowley Male 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hallam Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Fox Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim