Barnesbury CC (Cheques to B Bayne)(90 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:40 30.508 Mph
2 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 20:19 29.532 Mph
3 Phil Hall Male Vet 20:32 29.221 Mph
4 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 20:44 28.939 Mph
5 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
6 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Derwentside CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
8 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
9 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 21:10 28.346 Mph
10 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
11 Mark Strang Male Vet 21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:23 28.059 Mph
13 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 21:29 27.929 Mph
14 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 21:45 27.586 Mph
15 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
16 David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
17 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
18 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
19 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Ian Simon Male Vet 22:24 26.786 Mph
22 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
23 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 22:31 26.647 Mph
24 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:32 26.627 Mph
25 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 22:34 26.588 Mph
26 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
27 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
28 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:50 26.277 Mph
29 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
29 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
31 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
32 Mike Harris Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 23:04 26.012 Mph
33 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 23:08 25.937 Mph
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
35 Graeme Forsyth Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
36 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
37 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
38 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:24 25.641 Mph
39 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
41 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
42 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
43 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
44 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:52 25.14 Mph
45 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
45 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
47 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
48 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
50 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
51 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
52 Joyce Mark Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
53 Neil Cranston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
54 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:35 24.407 Mph Claim
55 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
56 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
57 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
58 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
59 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
60 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 25:35 23.453 Mph
61 Michelle Short Female Senior Hawick Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
62 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
63 James Allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
64 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
65 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 26:11 22.915 Mph
66 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
67 Rachel Crowe Female Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph
68 Jennifer Schoeman Female Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 27:31 21.805 Mph
69 Peter Manners Male Vet Barnesbury CC 27:44 21.635 Mph
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNF Jock Bolam Male Vet
DNS(A) Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Rupert Norris Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim
DNS(A) Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNS(A) Stephen Air Male Vet Prima Team Racing
DNS(A) Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNS(A) Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Teri Bayliss Female Vet GS Metro
DNS Terry Fountain Male Vet