North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
2 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
4 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
6 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
7 Graham Crammond Male Senior 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
8 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
9 Morgan Anderson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
11 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
12 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
13 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
14 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
14 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
16 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
18 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
20 Daniel Nieto Male Senior Wigmore CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
21 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
22 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
23 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
24 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
25 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
26 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
27 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
28 John Dennis Male Vet 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
29 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
30 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
31 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
32 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
33 Ben Summers Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
34 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
35 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
36 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
36 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
38 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
39 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
40 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
41 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
42 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
43 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
44 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
44 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
46 Josh Craven Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
47 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
48 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
49 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
50 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
51 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
52 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
53 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
54 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
55 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
57 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
58 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
58 Jock Bolam Male Vet 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
60 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
60 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
62 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
63 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
64 Graham Tye Male Vet 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
64 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
66 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
66 Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
66 Peter Smith Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
69 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
69 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
71 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
72 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
73 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
74 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
75 Gary Olive Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
76 Terry Williamson Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
77 Steven Turnbull Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
78 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
79 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
80 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
81 Mark Campbell Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
82 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
82 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
84 Robert Boak Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
85 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
86 Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
87 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
88 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
89 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
90 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
90 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
92 Simon Bussey Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
93 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
94 Alan Younger Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
95 Connor Prior Male Junior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
96 Michael Lee Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
97 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
98 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
99 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
100 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
101 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
102 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
103 Phil Robinson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
104 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
105 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph Claim
106 Mark Riley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
107 Xanthe Polaine Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
108 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
109 Keith Fordy Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
109 Justine Norman Female Vet 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
111 Darren Scarth Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
112 Tina Howe Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
113 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
114 Caroline Harris Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
115 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:32:08 18.672 Mph
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNF Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Shaun Inglis Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steve Couch Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS David Clement Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC