Ivy CC (Tour De Trossachs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: WW28/01
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Wilson Renwick Male Senior RT 23 1:07:47 24.785 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:09:57 24.017 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:10:23 23.869 Mph
4 Robert Friel Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:10:38 23.784 Mph
5 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:10:48 23.729 Mph
6 Arthur Doyle Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:13:00 23.013 Mph
7 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:01 22.697 Mph
8 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 1:14:07 22.667 Mph
9 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:14:35 22.525 Mph
10 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:14:49 22.455 Mph
11 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 1:15:37 22.217 Mph
12 Nico Anelli Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:15:39 22.207 Mph
13 Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:16:06 22.076 Mph
14 James Cooper Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:16:20 22.008 Mph
15 Ewan Taylor Male Senior Velocity 44 1:16:46 21.884 Mph
16 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:16:57 21.832 Mph
17 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:16:58 21.827 Mph
18 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:18:04 21.52 Mph
19 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:18:13 21.479 Mph
20 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 1:18:17 21.46 Mph
21 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:18:38 21.365 Mph
22 Edward Clifton Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:18:44 21.338 Mph
23 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:18:53 21.297 Mph
24 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:18:56 21.284 Mph
25 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:19:32 21.123 Mph
26 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:20:20 20.913 Mph
27 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:20:45 20.805 Mph
28 David Dalziel Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:20:46 20.8 Mph
29 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:20:56 20.758 Mph
30 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:21:07 20.711 Mph
31 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:21:16 20.672 Mph
32 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 1:21:17 20.668 Mph
33 Ken Thomson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:21:31 20.609 Mph
34 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:21:37 20.584 Mph
36 Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:22:10 20.446 Mph
37 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 1:22:57 20.253 Mph
38 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:22:59 20.245 Mph
39 Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:23:25 20.14 Mph
40 Colin Sinclair Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:23:51 20.036 Mph
41 Murray Lawson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 1:24:18 19.929 Mph
42 Daniel Blair Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:24:22 19.913 Mph
43 Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:25:00 19.764 Mph
44 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:25:01 19.761 Mph
45 Alison MacKenzie Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 1:25:42 19.603 Mph
46 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:25:52 19.565 Mph
47 Thomas McNulty Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:01 19.531 Mph
48 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:26:02 19.527 Mph
49 Emily Palmer Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:35 19.403 Mph
50 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:26:46 19.362 Mph
51 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:26:47 19.358 Mph
52 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:26:54 19.332 Mph
53 Gregor McArthur Male Espoir Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:26:57 19.321 Mph
54 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:28:19 19.022 Mph
56 Iain Martin Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:29:11 18.837 Mph
57 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:29:22 18.799 Mph
58 Stuart McClymont Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 1:29:25 18.788 Mph
59 Colin Sales Male Senior Paisley Velo 1:29:32 18.764 Mph
60 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:29:41 18.732 Mph
61 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:30:30 18.563 Mph
62 Bobby McGhee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:31:34 18.347 Mph
63 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:31:55 18.277 Mph
64 Gordon Watson Male Senior Billy Bilsland Cycles 1:33:05 18.048 Mph
65 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:34:03 17.863 Mph
66 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 1:34:29 17.781 Mph
67 David Kellett Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:35:05 17.668 Mph
68 Laura Irwin Female Senior Musselburgh RCC 1:35:35 17.576 Mph
69 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:36:39 17.382 Mph
70 Paul Lawson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:36:49 17.352 Mph
71 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:37:16 17.272 Mph
72 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:37:21 17.257 Mph
73 Jacqui Thomson Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:37:59 17.146 Mph
74 Katherine Wren Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:39:22 16.907 Mph
75 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:39:49 16.831 Mph
76 Kevin Kelly Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 1:40:12 16.766 Mph
77 Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:40:18 16.75 Mph
78 Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:40:35 16.702 Mph
79 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:41:41 16.522 Mph
80 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 1:43:01 16.308 Mph
81 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:45:09 15.977 Mph
82 Joe Somerville Male Senior Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:45:56 15.859 Mph
83 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:46:26 15.784 Mph
84 Jim Lockhart Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:53:37 14.786 Mph
DNF Chris Godfree Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Colin Charters Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Gary Webb Male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club
DNS Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS Kevin Bell Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNS Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Thomas McNeish Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Douglas Stevenson Male Vet Velopreda
DNS Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT
DNS Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club
DNS Celia Greig Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club
DNS Craig Napier Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club
DNS Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23
DNS Jim Reilly Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Daniel Ewing Male Aberdeen Wheelers Claim
DNS Sharon Bird Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Michael Burke Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Sean Webster Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club
DNS George Adam Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA