vtta (kent group)(all ages)(kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/12
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:02 28.828 Mph 150
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 53:00 28.302 Mph 146.25
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:25 +00:15:01 28.081 Mph 142.5
4 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:49 27.872 Mph 138.75
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:42 +00:14:23 27.422 Mph 135
6 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:10 27.19 Mph 131.25
7 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 55:29 +00:13:23 27.035 Mph 127.5
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 55:31 +00:12:43 27.019 Mph 123.75
9 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:44 +00:11:07 26.914 Mph 120
10 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 56:01 +00:11:49 26.778 Mph 116.25
11 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:17 +00:10:22 26.651 Mph 112.5
12 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 56:21 26.619 Mph 108.75
13 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 56:30 +00:11:08 26.549 Mph 105
14 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:35 +00:11:51 26.51 Mph 101.25
15 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 56:41 +00:10:34 26.463 Mph 97.5
16 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 57:15 +00:10:59 26.201 Mph 93.75
17 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:20 +00:10:30 26.163 Mph 90
18 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 57:48 +00:11:17 25.952 Mph 86.25
19 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 58:26 +00:10:00 25.67 Mph 82.5
20 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 58:34 +00:08:05 25.612 Mph 78.75
21 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 58:47 +00:08:04 25.517 Mph 75
22 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 71.25
23 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 59:12 +00:09:40 25.338 Mph 67.5
24 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 59:48 +00:07:03 25.084 Mph 63.75
25 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:05 +00:07:57 24.965 Mph 60
26 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 56.25
27 Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:17 +00:05:09 24.476 Mph 52.5
28 William Murtagh Male Espoir Ashford Road CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 48.75
29 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:24 +00:06:28 24.038 Mph 45
30 Adrian Heathfield Male Unknown Direct Power Cycling Team 1:02:43 +00:03:56 23.917 Mph 41.25
31 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph 37.5
32 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:05:23 +00:11:01 22.942 Mph 33.75
33 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 1:05:44 +00:04:54 22.819 Mph 30
34 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:54 +00:02:20 22.762 Mph 26.25
35 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:07:17 +00:07:19 22.294 Mph 22.5
36 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:29 +00:00:10 21.903 Mph 18.75
37 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:05 +00:01:53 21.403 Mph 15
38 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:22 +00:04:58 21.018 Mph 11.25 Claim
39 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:15:15 +00:01:05 19.934 Mph 7.5
40 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:16 -00:02:10 19.668 Mph 3.75
DNF David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNF John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNF Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 0
DNF Adam Skitt Male Senior Ashford Whs 0
DNS(A) Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Rich Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Rhys Fuggle Male Senior Ashford Tri Club 0
DNS Sam Proctor Male Senior Ride Harder 0
DNS Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0