wigmore cc (ecca bar)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 06:15
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/12
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 50:20 29.801 Mph 150
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:44 28.445 Mph 148.052
3 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 53:49 27.872 Mph 146.104
4 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:49 27.872 Mph 144.156
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:58 27.795 Mph 142.208
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 140.26
7 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:23 27.084 Mph 138.312
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:30 27.027 Mph 136.364
9 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 56:14 26.675 Mph 134.416
10 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 56:36 26.502 Mph 132.468
11 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 56:45 26.432 Mph 130.519
12 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 128.571
13 Mark Whittaker Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:03 26.293 Mph 126.623
14 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 124.675
15 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:15 26.201 Mph 122.727
16 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:17 26.186 Mph 120.779
17 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:31 26.079 Mph 118.831
18 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 116.883
19 Tony Weeks Male Vet COREtriathlon 57:38 26.027 Mph 114.935
20 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 57:42 25.997 Mph 112.987
21 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:45 25.974 Mph 111.039
22 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:55 25.899 Mph 109.091
23 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 57:59 25.869 Mph 107.143
24 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 58:01 25.855 Mph 105.195
25 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 58:22 25.7 Mph 103.247
26 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 58:49 25.503 Mph 101.299
27 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 59:09 25.359 Mph 99.351
28 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 59:19 25.288 Mph 97.403
29 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 59:25 25.245 Mph 95.455
30 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 93.506
31 Jamie Beecham Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:34 25.182 Mph 91.558
32 Samuel Painter Male Junior Wigmore CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 89.61
33 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 59:44 25.112 Mph 87.662
34 Martin Jessup Male Vet Gravesend CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 85.714
35 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 59:59 25.007 Mph 83.766
36 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 81.818
37 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 79.87
38 James Amy Male Vet MedwayTri 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 77.922
39 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 75.974
40 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 74.026
41 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 72.078
42 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 70.13
43 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 68.182
44 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 66.234
45 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 64.286
46 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 62.338
47 Sam Fuller Male Senior Gravesend CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 60.39
48 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 58.442
49 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 56.494
50 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 54.545
51 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 52.597
52 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 50.649
53 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 48.701
54 Eric Perrier Male Vet Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 46.753
55 Judith Hagger Female Vet COREtriathlon 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 44.805
56 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 42.857
57 Peter Chard Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 40.909
57 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 40.909
59 Jill Cliff Female Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 37.013
60 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 35.065
61 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 33.117
62 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 31.169
63 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 29.221
64 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 27.273
65 Sarah-anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 25.325
66 David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 23.377
67 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 21.429
68 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 19.481
69 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 17.532
70 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 15.584
71 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:49 20.886 Mph 13.636
72 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:12:04 20.814 Mph 11.688 Claim
73 Nick Gritton Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 9.74
74 Stephen Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:15:08 19.964 Mph 7.792
75 Mike Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph 5.844
76 Christopher Nicol Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:19:14 18.931 Mph 3.896
77 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:19:43 18.817 Mph 1.948
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS(A) Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing 0
DNS(A) Franco Della Mura Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS Steve Harrington Male Senior Gravesend CC 0
DNS Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Phil Booth Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS James Donaldson Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNS Keith Ward Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 0
DNS Steven Melia-chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club 0