Celtic Series Finale - www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/12
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:52 28.754 Mph
2 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 22:25 26.766 Mph
3 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
4 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
5 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
6 Euan Hawkins Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
7 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
8 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
9 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
10 John Aspell Male Vet Forza RT 24:56 24.064 Mph
11 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
12 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
13 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:48 23.256 Mph
14 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 26:13 22.886 Mph
15 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
16 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 27:18 21.978 Mph
17 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 28:28 21.077 Mph
18 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 30:14 19.846 Mph
DNF Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Philip Tucker Male Cycle Specific Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com
DNS James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS John Diffey Male Vet San Domenico RC
DNS Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC