Virtual Cycling Club (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:08 31.359 Mph
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:55 30.125 Mph
3 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:58 30.05 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:10 29.752 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet 20:27 29.34 Mph
6 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC 20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
8 Anna Morris Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 21:00 28.571 Mph
9 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:04 28.481 Mph
10 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:38 27.735 Mph
11 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
12 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:11 27.047 Mph
13 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:18 26.906 Mph
14 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
15 Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
18 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
19 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
20 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:13 25.843 Mph
22 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
22 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
24 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
25 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:28 25.568 Mph
26 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
27 Alex McCree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 23:33 25.478 Mph
28 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
29 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
30 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:18 24.691 Mph
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:21 24.641 Mph
32 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
33 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:34 24.423 Mph
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
36 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:56 24.064 Mph
37 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:58 24.032 Mph
38 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
39 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
39 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
41 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
43 Paul Tomkinson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
45 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:23 22.742 Mph
46 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
47 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
48 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:51 20.797 Mph
49 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:01 20.678 Mph
50 Debbie Hodson Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 29:22 20.431 Mph
51 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 30:31 19.661 Mph
52 Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 32:32 18.443 Mph
DNS(A) Thomas Stoddart Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Joe Peatson Male Senior Ely Race Club
DNS(A) Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles