Virtual Cycling Club (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:08 31.359 Mph 150
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:55 30.125 Mph 147.115
3 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:58 30.05 Mph 144.231
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:10 29.752 Mph 141.346
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 20:27 29.34 Mph 138.462
6 Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Team NBCC 20:28 29.316 Mph 135.577
7 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:51 28.777 Mph 132.692
8 Anna Morris Female Senior University of Southampton RC 21:00 28.571 Mph 129.808
9 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:04 28.481 Mph 126.923
10 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:38 27.735 Mph 124.038
11 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 121.154
12 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:11 27.047 Mph 118.269
13 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:18 26.906 Mph 115.385
14 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:24 26.786 Mph 112.5
15 Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 109.615
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 106.731
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 103.846
18 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 100.962
19 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 98.077
20 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:05 25.993 Mph 95.192
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:13 25.843 Mph 92.308
22 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 89.423
22 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 89.423
24 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 83.654
25 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:28 25.568 Mph 80.769
26 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 77.885
27 Alex Mccree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 23:33 25.478 Mph 75
28 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 72.115
29 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 69.231
30 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:18 24.691 Mph 66.346
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:21 24.641 Mph 63.462
32 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 60.577
33 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:34 24.423 Mph 57.692
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:36 24.39 Mph 54.808
35 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 51.923
36 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:56 24.064 Mph 49.038
37 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:58 24.032 Mph 46.154
38 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:59 24.016 Mph 43.269
39 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph 40.385
39 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph 40.385
41 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO 25:10 23.841 Mph 34.615
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph 31.731
43 Paul Tomkinson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 28.846
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph 25.962
45 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:23 22.742 Mph 23.077
46 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:20 21.951 Mph 20.192
47 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:46 21.609 Mph 17.308
48 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:51 20.797 Mph 14.423
49 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:01 20.678 Mph 11.538
50 Debbie Hodson Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 29:22 20.431 Mph 8.654
51 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 30:31 19.661 Mph 5.769
52 Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 32:32 18.443 Mph 2.885
DNS(A) Thomas Stoddart Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 0
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS(A) Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS(A) Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Joe Peatson Male Senior Ely Race Club 0
DNS(A) Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS(A) David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0