Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:19 29.811 Mph
2 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 52:19 28.672 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:56 28.338 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:56 27.812 Mph
5 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
6 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 58:09 25.795 Mph
7 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 58:48 25.51 Mph
8 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:11 25.345 Mph
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:17 25.302 Mph
10 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph
12 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
13 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
14 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
15 Alex John Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
16 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
17 Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
18 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
19 David Astins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
20 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
21 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
22 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
23 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
24 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
25 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
26 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
27 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
28 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
29 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
30 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
31 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
32 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
33 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
34 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
35 Caryl Williams-Ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:42 21.216 Mph
36 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:13:42 20.353 Mph
37 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:22:41 18.141 Mph
38 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:56 18.087 Mph
39 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:23:20 18 Mph
40 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:35 17.946 Mph
DNF Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS(A) Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC
DNS Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club