Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/4
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:19 29.811 Mph 150
2 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 52:19 28.672 Mph 146.25
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:56 28.338 Mph 142.5
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:56 27.812 Mph 138.75
5 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 135
6 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 58:09 25.795 Mph 131.25
7 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 58:48 25.51 Mph 127.5
8 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:11 25.345 Mph 123.75
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:17 25.302 Mph 120
10 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 116.25
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 112.5
12 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 108.75
13 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 105
14 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 101.25
15 Alex John Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 97.5
16 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 93.75
17 Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 90
18 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 86.25
19 David Astins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 82.5
20 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 78.75
21 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 75
22 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 71.25
23 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 67.5
24 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 63.75
25 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 60
26 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 56.25
27 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 52.5
28 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:56 22.41 Mph 48.75
29 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 45
30 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 41.25
31 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 37.5
32 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 33.75
33 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 30
34 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:52 21.469 Mph 26.25
35 Caryl Williams-ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:42 21.216 Mph 22.5
36 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:13:42 20.353 Mph 18.75
37 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:22:41 18.141 Mph 15
38 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:56 18.087 Mph 11.25
39 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:23:20 18 Mph 7.5
40 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:35 17.946 Mph 3.75
DNF Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS(A) Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS(A) Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 0
DNS Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 0
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0