www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (9 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Kibble Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 20:30 29.268 Mph 150
2 James Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 21:01 28.549 Mph 145.588
3 Will Roberts Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 21:29 27.929 Mph 141.176
4 Sam Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 21:35 27.799 Mph 136.765
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:40 27.692 Mph 132.353
6 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 21:49 27.502 Mph 127.941
7 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:11 27.047 Mph 123.529
8 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:35 26.568 Mph 119.118
9 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 114.706
10 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph 110.294
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 110.294
12 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 101.471
13 Owen Line Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 23:03 26.03 Mph 97.059
14 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 92.647
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 88.235
16 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:27 25.586 Mph 83.824
17 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 79.412
18 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph 75
19 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 70.588
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 66.176
21 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:57 24.048 Mph 61.765
22 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:00 24 Mph 57.353
23 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph 52.941
24 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:32 23.499 Mph 48.529
25 Oliver Webb Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:34 23.468 Mph 44.118
26 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:42 23.346 Mph 39.706
27 John Aspell Male Vet 25:59 23.092 Mph 35.294
28 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:20 22.785 Mph 30.882
29 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 26:22 22.756 Mph 26.471
30 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:23 22.742 Mph 22.059
31 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:29 22.656 Mph 17.647
32 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 27:20 21.951 Mph 13.235
33 Ashley John Male Senior www.realteam.co.uk 27:45 21.622 Mph 8.824
34 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 29:08 20.595 Mph 4.412
DNS David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching 0
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Dan Coombe Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0