www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (9 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Kibble Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
2 James Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
3 Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
4 Sam Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
6 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
7 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
9 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
10 Elizabeth Bennett Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
12 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Owen Line Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
14 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
17 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
18 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
19 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
21 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
22 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
23 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
24 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
25 Oliver Webb Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
26 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
27 John Aspell Male Vet 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
28 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
29 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
30 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
31 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
32 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
33 Ashley John Male Senior www.realteam.co.uk 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
34 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
DNS David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Dan Coombe Male Senior Wales Racing Academy
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance