www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 54:00 27.778 Mph
2 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet Alltrax 54:25 27.565 Mph
3 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 54:36 27.473 Mph
4 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 54:42 27.422 Mph
5 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 54:44 27.406 Mph
6 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 54:54 27.322 Mph
7 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:37 26.97 Mph
8 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 55:50 26.866 Mph
9 Fabien Large Male Espoir 55:56 26.818 Mph
10 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:15 26.667 Mph
11 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 56:36 26.502 Mph
12 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 56:41 26.463 Mph
13 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
14 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 57:31 26.079 Mph
15 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
16 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
17 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:58 25.877 Mph
18 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:11 25.781 Mph
19 Harry Butterworth Male Junior Scarborough Paragon CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
20 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 58:33 25.619 Mph
21 Robert Smith Male Vet 58:40 25.568 Mph
22 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
23 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:53 25.474 Mph
24 Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 58:57 25.445 Mph
25 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 59:06 25.381 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 59:09 25.359 Mph
27 Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
28 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:17 25.302 Mph Claim
29 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
30 Tony Tuohy Male Vet Redmon CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
31 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 59:38 25.154 Mph
32 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 59:41 25.133 Mph
33 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
34 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
34 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
36 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
37 Robert Lewis Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
38 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
39 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
40 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
41 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
42 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
43 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
44 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
45 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
46 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
47 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
48 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
49 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 1:02:30 24 Mph
50 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
51 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
52 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
53 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
54 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
55 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
56 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
57 Neil Downes Male Vet Forza RT 1:04:33 23.238 Mph Claim
57 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
59 Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
60 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
61 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
62 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
63 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
64 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
65 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
66 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:12:26 20.709 Mph
67 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:18:18 19.157 Mph
DNF Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNF Gary Pamment Male Vet
DNF Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF Hannah Munday Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Joe West Male Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear
DNS Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC
DNS Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Hayley Simmonds Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNS David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Keward Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Vaughan O'Neill Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Gareth Lynch Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Rod J Weston Male Vet
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Hywel Davies Male Vet
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers