www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 47:27 31.612 Mph 150
2 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 50:13 29.871 Mph 148.256
3 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 50:35 29.654 Mph 146.512
4 Paul Astin Male Vet Cult Racing 52:12 28.736 Mph 144.767
5 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 52:23 28.635 Mph 143.023
6 Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:26 28.608 Mph 141.279
7 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 52:31 28.562 Mph 139.535
8 Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:39 28.49 Mph 137.791
9 Paul Jones Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 53:31 28.029 Mph 136.047
10 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:44 27.916 Mph 134.302
11 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 54:05 27.735 Mph 132.558
11 Graham Browning Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 54:05 27.735 Mph 132.558
13 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:34 27.489 Mph 129.07
14 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 127.326
15 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:54 27.322 Mph 125.581
16 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 55:01 27.264 Mph 123.837
17 Robert Turner Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:06 27.223 Mph 122.093
17 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 55:06 27.223 Mph 122.093
19 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 55:24 27.076 Mph 118.605
20 Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC 55:28 27.043 Mph 116.86
21 Lee Gaughan Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 55:52 26.85 Mph 115.116
22 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:05 26.746 Mph 113.372
23 Phil Bowden Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 111.628
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:51 26.385 Mph 109.884
25 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 57:00 26.316 Mph 108.14
26 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 57:02 26.3 Mph 106.395
27 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 57:23 26.14 Mph 104.651
27 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 104.651
29 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:31 26.079 Mph 101.163
30 Claire Shea-simonds Female Vet Race Hub 57:35 26.049 Mph 99.419
31 Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:41 26.004 Mph 97.674
32 Angela Burnikell Female Vet Sotonia CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 95.93
33 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 58:03 25.84 Mph 94.186
34 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 58:13 25.766 Mph 92.442
35 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:15 25.751 Mph 90.698
36 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 58:17 25.736 Mph 88.953
37 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph 87.209
38 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 58:34 25.612 Mph 85.465
39 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:50 25.496 Mph 83.721
40 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 58:59 25.431 Mph 81.977
41 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:15 25.316 Mph 80.233
42 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 59:16 25.309 Mph 78.488
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:19 25.288 Mph 76.744
44 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 75
45 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 59:29 25.217 Mph 73.256
46 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:33 25.189 Mph 71.512
47 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 59:44 25.112 Mph 69.767
48 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:49 25.077 Mph 68.023
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph 66.279
50 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:52 25.056 Mph 64.535
51 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 59:55 25.035 Mph 62.791
52 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Team 22 59:59 25.007 Mph 61.047
53 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 59.302
54 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 57.558
55 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 55.814
56 Sarah Jones Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 54.07
57 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 52.326
58 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 50.581
59 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 48.837
59 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 48.837
61 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 45.349
61 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 45.349
63 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 41.86
64 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 40.116
65 Gareth Lynch Male Vet VTTA (South Wales) 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 38.372
66 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 36.628
66 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 36.628
68 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 33.14
69 Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 31.395
70 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 29.651
71 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 27.907
72 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 26.163
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 24.419
74 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 22.674
75 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 20.93
76 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 19.186
77 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 17.442
78 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 15.698
79 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 13.953
80 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 12.209
81 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 10.465
82 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 8.721 Claim
83 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 6.977
84 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:09:16 21.655 Mph 5.233
85 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 3.488
86 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:01 20.828 Mph 1.744
DNF Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet Forza RT 0 Claim
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 0
DNS Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing 0
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Damon Payne Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0 Claim
DNS Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 0
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 0
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 0
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 0
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 0