Port Talbot Whs CC (8 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 19:40 30.508 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:48 30.303 Mph 147.17
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:59 30.025 Mph 144.34
4 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 20:03 29.925 Mph 141.509
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:06 29.851 Mph 138.679
6 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:08 29.801 Mph 135.849
7 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:28 29.316 Mph 133.019
8 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 20:44 28.939 Mph 130.189
9 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:02 28.526 Mph 127.358
10 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph 124.528
11 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:16 28.213 Mph 121.698
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:19 28.147 Mph 118.868
13 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 116.038
14 Steffan Roberts Male Senior Ystwyth CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 113.208
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:43 27.629 Mph 110.377
15 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:43 27.629 Mph 110.377
17 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 104.717
18 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:54 27.397 Mph 101.887
19 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:07 27.129 Mph 99.057
20 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 96.226
21 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:10 27.068 Mph 93.396
22 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 90.566
23 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:24 26.786 Mph 87.736
24 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:30 26.667 Mph 84.906
25 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 22:34 26.588 Mph 82.075
26 Chris Cowell Male Vet Cycle Specific 22:36 26.549 Mph 79.245
27 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 76.415
28 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 22:52 26.239 Mph 73.585
29 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 70.755
30 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 67.925
31 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 65.094
32 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 62.264
33 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 59.434
34 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 56.604
35 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 53.774
36 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 50.943
37 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 48.113
38 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:53 25.122 Mph 45.283
39 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 42.453
40 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 39.623
41 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 36.792
42 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph 33.962
42 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:20 24.658 Mph 33.962
44 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:33 24.44 Mph 28.302
45 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 25.472
46 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:59 24.016 Mph 22.642
47 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 25:32 23.499 Mph 19.811
48 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 26:54 22.305 Mph 16.981
49 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph 14.151
50 Caitlin Shaw Female Espoir M & D Fusion RT 29:38 20.247 Mph 11.321
51 Claire Sanderson Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 29:53 20.078 Mph 8.491
52 Gareth Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 31:34 19.007 Mph 5.66
53 David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 32:01 18.74 Mph 2.83
DNS(A) Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 0
DNS(A) Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Brain Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Juvenile Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 0