Cwmcarn Paragon RC (4 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16A
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:14 29.654 Mph
2 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
3 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:13 28.28 Mph
6 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 21:19 28.147 Mph
7 Andrew Williams Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Alan Ward Male Senior Salisbury Tri Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
9 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
11 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:37 26.529 Mph
12 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
13 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
14 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
15 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
16 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
17 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
18 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Hannah Munday Female Senior 24:01 24.983 Mph
20 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
21 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
22 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 24:17 24.708 Mph
23 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
24 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
25 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
26 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
27 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
28 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
29 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
30 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 27:36 21.739 Mph
31 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 28:39 20.942 Mph
32 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 29:04 20.642 Mph
DNS(A) Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Paul Jones Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS Louis Hay Male Junior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club