Sportzmad (Women, Juniors + M overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 47:55 31.304 Mph
2 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 48:22 31.013 Mph
3 Harrison Wood Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 48:48 30.738 Mph
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 50:07 29.93 Mph
5 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 51:37 29.06 Mph
6 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:45 28.985 Mph
7 Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 53:55 27.821 Mph
8 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 54:08 27.709 Mph
9 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 54:29 27.531 Mph
10 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:37 27.464 Mph
11 Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:57 27.298 Mph
12 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 55:00 27.273 Mph
13 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 55:01 27.264 Mph
14 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 55:32 27.011 Mph
15 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 55:34 26.995 Mph
16 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 55:46 26.898 Mph
17 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 55:52 26.85 Mph
18 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
19 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
20 Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:11 26.698 Mph
21 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:35 26.51 Mph
22 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:42 26.455 Mph
23 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:56 26.347 Mph
24 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 57:20 26.163 Mph
25 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:22 26.148 Mph
26 James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
27 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
28 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 58:16 25.744 Mph
29 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 58:18 25.729 Mph
30 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 58:20 25.714 Mph
31 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 58:54 25.467 Mph
32 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:03 25.402 Mph
33 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:05 25.388 Mph
34 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:19 25.288 Mph
35 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
36 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
37 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:33 25.189 Mph
38 Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
38 Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 59:41 25.133 Mph
40 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 59:49 25.077 Mph
41 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:50 25.07 Mph
42 Neil Downes Male Vet 59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
43 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
44 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
45 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
46 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
47 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
48 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
49 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
50 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
51 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
52 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
53 Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
54 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
55 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
56 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
57 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
57 Michael Kipling Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
59 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
60 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
61 Mark Steedman Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
61 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
63 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
64 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
65 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
66 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
67 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
68 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
69 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
70 Tasha Bevan Female Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
71 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
72 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
73 Milly Kipling Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
74 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
75 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
76 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
77 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:17 20.752 Mph
78 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:22:45 18.127 Mph
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Ross Thomas Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC
DNS Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Leon Burns Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Huw Goodwin-Jones Male Vet
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo