Bynea CC (3 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
2 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 21:59 27.293 Mph
3 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:24 26.786 Mph
6 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
8 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
9 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
11 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:15 25.806 Mph
12 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:46 25.245 Mph
13 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
14 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:00 25 Mph
16 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
17 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:44 24.259 Mph
18 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
19 Paul Jones Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 25:10 23.841 Mph
22 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph
23 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
24 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
24 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
26 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 26:00 23.077 Mph
27 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
28 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph
29 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
30 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
31 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 26:46 22.416 Mph
32 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 26:49 22.374 Mph
33 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
34 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
35 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph
36 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
37 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
38 Wayne Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:10 22.086 Mph
39 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
40 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
41 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
42 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:12 21.277 Mph
43 Ian Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:27 21.09 Mph
44 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
45 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 29:30 20.339 Mph
46 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 30:09 19.9 Mph
47 Philip Batch Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:11 19.879 Mph
48 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 30:19 19.791 Mph
49 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 30:23 19.748 Mph
50 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 30:59 19.365 Mph
51 Trish Butchers Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:10 18.653 Mph
52 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:35 18.414 Mph
DNF Sara Jones Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Philip Tucker Male Cycle Specific Claim
DNS(A) Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Weir Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers