Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (W, J) + M overflow(non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zach Bridges Male Junior Ribble Pro Cycling 47:27 31.612 Mph 150
2 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:10 29.9 Mph 147.857
3 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:21 29.791 Mph 145.714
4 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 50:32 29.683 Mph 143.571
5 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 50:54 29.47 Mph 141.429
6 Dave Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 51:29 29.136 Mph 139.286
7 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 51:45 28.985 Mph 137.143
7 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 51:45 28.985 Mph 137.143
9 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 52:27 28.599 Mph 132.857
10 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 52:54 28.355 Mph 130.714
11 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:14 27.658 Mph 128.571
12 William Murtagh Male Espoir Ashford Road CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 126.429
13 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 54:54 27.322 Mph 124.286
14 Mark Binding Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 122.143
15 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 120
16 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 55:36 26.978 Mph 117.857
17 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 115.714
17 Andy Gibbs Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 115.714
19 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 56:04 26.754 Mph 111.429
20 Andrew Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:12 26.69 Mph 109.286
21 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 107.143
21 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 56:16 26.659 Mph 107.143
23 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 56:31 26.541 Mph 102.857
24 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 56:40 26.471 Mph 100.714
25 Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 56:44 26.439 Mph 98.571
26 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:45 26.432 Mph 96.429
27 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:05 26.277 Mph 94.286
28 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 92.143
29 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 57:12 26.224 Mph 90
30 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 57:29 26.094 Mph 87.857
31 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 85.714
32 Thomas Harrington Male Junior Abergavenny RC 57:34 26.057 Mph 83.571
33 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 81.429
34 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 57:43 25.989 Mph 79.286
35 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 57:46 25.967 Mph 77.143
36 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 58:09 25.795 Mph 75
37 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:14 25.758 Mph 72.857
37 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:14 25.758 Mph 72.857
39 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:25 25.678 Mph 68.571
40 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 58:36 25.597 Mph 66.429
41 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:41 25.561 Mph 64.286
42 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 58:43 25.546 Mph 62.143
43 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 60
44 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:09 25.359 Mph 57.857
45 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 59:14 25.324 Mph 55.714
46 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:27 25.231 Mph 53.571
47 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph 51.429
48 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Fylde coasters cycling club 59:33 25.189 Mph 49.286
49 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:46 25.098 Mph 47.143
50 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph 45
51 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 59:55 25.035 Mph 42.857
52 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 40.714
53 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 38.571
54 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 36.429
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 34.286
56 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 32.143
57 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 30
58 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 27.857
59 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 25.714
60 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 23.571
61 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 21.429
62 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 19.286
63 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 17.143
64 Elena Shaw Female Junior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 15
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 12.857
66 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 10.714
67 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 8.571
68 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 6.429
69 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph 4.286
70 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 2.143
DNF Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Gareth Hodgson Male Senior Team CRANC 0
DNS Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Mark Bryant Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DQ David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0