Port Talbot Whs (2 Up TTT)(Fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:37 30.853 Mph
1 Joshua Sandman Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:37 30.853 Mph
2 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:26 29.742 Mph
2 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:26 29.742 Mph
3 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 51:09 29.325 Mph
3 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 51:09 29.325 Mph
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 51:13 29.287 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:13 29.287 Mph
5 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:32 29.107 Mph
5 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:32 29.107 Mph
6 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 52:30 28.571 Mph
6 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:30 28.571 Mph
7 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:36 28.517 Mph
7 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:36 28.517 Mph
8 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:24 28.09 Mph
8 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:24 28.09 Mph
9 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 53:26 28.072 Mph
9 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:26 28.072 Mph
10 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:48 27.881 Mph
10 Matt Blue Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:48 27.881 Mph
11 Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 53:59 27.786 Mph
11 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 53:59 27.786 Mph
11 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
11 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
13 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:21 27.599 Mph
13 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:21 27.599 Mph
14 Charles Solomon Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph
14 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling 54:27 27.548 Mph
15 Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling 54:56 27.306 Mph
15 Billy Dyer Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 54:56 27.306 Mph
16 Sam Walker Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 55:09 27.198 Mph
16 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 55:09 27.198 Mph
17 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:26 27.059 Mph
17 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 55:26 27.059 Mph
18 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 55:34 26.994 Mph
18 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 55:34 26.994 Mph
19 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
19 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
20 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:19 26.635 Mph
20 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:19 26.635 Mph
21 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:45 26.431 Mph
21 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:45 26.431 Mph
22 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 56:52 26.377 Mph
22 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 56:52 26.377 Mph
23 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 57:01 26.308 Mph
23 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 57:01 26.308 Mph
24 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 57:02 26.3 Mph
24 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
25 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 57:11 26.231 Mph
25 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 57:11 26.231 Mph
26 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:27 26.109 Mph
26 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 57:27 26.109 Mph
27 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
27 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
28 James Grandfield Male Senior Team CRANC 58:20 25.714 Mph
28 Craig Burrows Male Senior Team CRANC 58:20 25.714 Mph
28 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
28 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
30 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:25 25.677 Mph
30 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:25 25.677 Mph
31 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:46 25.524 Mph
31 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:46 25.524 Mph
32 Tony Phelps Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
32 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
33 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
33 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 58:59 25.431 Mph
34 Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 59:13 25.33 Mph
34 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 59:13 25.33 Mph
35 Anthony Bannon Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:26 25.238 Mph
35 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 59:26 25.238 Mph
36 Matt Colley Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 59:34 25.182 Mph
36 Morgan Meaney Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
37 Reuben Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:42 25.125 Mph
37 Elizabeth John Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:42 25.125 Mph
38 Andrew Lewis Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
38 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
39 Luke Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
39 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
40 David Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
40 Stuart Edgar Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
41 Nathan Cummins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
41 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
42 Amanda Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
42 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
43 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
43 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
44 Laura Mollie Routledge Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
44 James Van Tuyl Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
45 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
45 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
46 Natalie Richards Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:44 23.535 Mph
46 Cain Thomas Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:44 23.535 Mph
47 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
47 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
48 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
48 Martyn Hughes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
49 Tej Quine Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
49 Ian Liddiatt Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
50 David Hendry Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:49 22.79 Mph
50 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:49 22.79 Mph
51 Katie Bowler Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
51 Caryl Williams-ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
52 Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC 1:09:11 21.681 Mph
52 Angharad Pocock Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:09:11 21.681 Mph
53 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
53 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
54 Catherine Roberts Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
54 Kevin Pullin Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
55 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 54:39 27.447 Mph
56 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
57 David Lloyd Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
DNF James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk
DNF Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS(A) Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales
DNS(A) Chris Beardshaw Male Vet VC Equipe/Flix Oral Hygiene/Propulse
DNS(A) Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe/Flix Oral Hygiene/Propulse
DNS(A) Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mel Best Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS(A) Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS(A) Rony Seamons Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Tomos Dugmore Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Thomas Few Male Senior Merthyr CC