Dursley Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 1 Miles
  • Course: UH15
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 04:28.8 13.433 Mph 150
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:44.6 12.676 Mph 146.25
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 04:50.0 12.414 Mph 142.5
4 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:50.4 12.414 Mph 138.75
5 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:50.5 12.414 Mph 135
6 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:52.1 12.329 Mph 131.25
7 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 04:55.2 12.203 Mph 127.5
8 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:56.1 12.162 Mph 123.75
9 Sébastien Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 05:04.1 11.842 Mph 120
10 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior VC Equipe 05:06.1 11.765 Mph 116.25
11 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 05:20.1 11.25 Mph 112.5
12 Charles Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 05:21.6 11.215 Mph 108.75
13 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:22.9 11.18 Mph 105
14 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:24.2 11.111 Mph 101.25
15 Fred Turley Male Senior Dursley Road Club 05:24.7 11.111 Mph 97.5
16 Danny Lake Male Vet Niel Dunnage 05:24.9 11.111 Mph 93.75
17 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:28.9 10.976 Mph 90
18 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 05:32.3 10.843 Mph 86.25
19 Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 05:33.0 10.811 Mph 82.5
20 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 05:33.5 10.811 Mph 78.75
21 Steve Thomas Male Vet Ride 24/7 05:33.9 10.811 Mph 75
22 Alex Sheppard Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 05:35.5 10.746 Mph 71.25
23 George Sheppard Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 05:43.7 10.496 Mph 67.5
24 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 05:45.1 10.435 Mph 63.75
25 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:55.6 10.141 Mph 60
26 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 06:10.3 9.73 Mph 56.25
27 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 06:10.6 9.73 Mph 52.5
28 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Performance Cycles CC 06:14.9 9.626 Mph 48.75
29 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 06:15.7 9.6 Mph 45
30 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 06:21.3 9.449 Mph 41.25
31 Clare Parkin Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 06:32.1 9.184 Mph 37.5
32 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:32.2 9.184 Mph 33.75
33 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:33.3 9.16 Mph 30
34 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 06:47.2 8.845 Mph 26.25
35 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 06:47.9 8.845 Mph 22.5
36 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:50.1 8.78 Mph 18.75
37 Buzz Coates Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 07:04.2 8.491 Mph 15
38 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 07:15.2 8.276 Mph 11.25
39 Sophie Fennell Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 07:22.1 8.145 Mph 7.5
40 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 07:29.9 8.018 Mph 3.75
DNS(A) Joe Hawksworth Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS(A) Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Ridgway Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:00.0 0