Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u102
  • Closing Date: 13-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 150
2 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:56 26.163 Mph 146.429
3 Fred Carlton Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:22 25.678 Mph 142.857
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:53 25.122 Mph 139.286
5 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 135.714
6 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:15 24.742 Mph 132.143
7 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 128.571
8 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph 125
9 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 24:38 24.357 Mph 121.429
10 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:41 24.308 Mph 117.857
11 Kev Brewer Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:54 24.096 Mph 114.286
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 110.714
13 Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe 25:02 23.968 Mph 107.143
14 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:09 23.857 Mph 103.571
15 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:22 23.653 Mph 100
16 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph 96.429
17 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:46 23.286 Mph 92.857
18 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 25:56 23.136 Mph 89.286
19 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 85.714
20 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 26:41 22.486 Mph 82.143
21 Euan Taylor Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:45 22.43 Mph 78.571
22 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:54 22.305 Mph 75
23 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 27:28 21.845 Mph 71.429
24 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 27:33 21.779 Mph 67.857
25 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:35 21.752 Mph 64.286
26 Mark Smith Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 27:41 21.674 Mph 60.714
27 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:45 21.622 Mph 57.143
28 Bethany Taylor Female Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:54 21.505 Mph 53.571
29 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:56 21.48 Mph 50
29 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:56 21.48 Mph 50
31 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:28 21.077 Mph 42.857
32 Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 28:46 20.857 Mph 39.286
33 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:53 20.773 Mph 35.714
34 Maxwell Fisher Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:56 20.737 Mph 32.143
35 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:03 20.654 Mph 28.571
36 John Critchley Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:44 20.179 Mph 25
37 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:55 20.056 Mph 21.429
38 Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:52 19.438 Mph 17.857
39 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 31:11 19.241 Mph 14.286
40 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:48 18.868 Mph 10.714
41 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 32:12 18.634 Mph 7.143
42 Oliver Fisher Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:58 18.2 Mph 3.571
DNF Jen Lemen Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Deacon Cutterham Cgc Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 0
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS(A) Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Greg Lancaster Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0