Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Nixon Male Senior Seacroft Whs 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
2 Chris Martin Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
4 Richard Coleman Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Yates Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mike Louge Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
8 Frank Anderson Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
9 Roger Wrenn Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
10 Shaun Roberts Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
11 Harry White Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Walls Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Pitt Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Webster Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
14 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
16 Graham Mcandrew Male Witham Wheelers 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
17 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
18 Brian Stephenson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
18 Will Mansfield Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Arthur Thomas Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rod Brookes Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Mortimer Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
24 Austin Foy Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dave Wentworth Male Vet 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
26 Bob Kerr Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Cook Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Keyworth Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Wilkinson Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mervyn Wilson Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jennifer Mcandrew (w) Male Witham Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Buller Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Lee Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steven Loraine Male Vet 22:26 26.745 Mph 0
36 Mike Mcleavy Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Green Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Lancaster Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Fort Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Poulter Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
43 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Mumby Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
45 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Percival Male Team Swift 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Philipson Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Bowen Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Savage Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
50 Greystone Small Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Wright Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
51 Christopher Hall Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Herbert Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Cook Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Heggie Male Vet 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
56 Sharon Clifford (w) Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rik Walkner Male Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
58 Aimee Stocker (w) Male Spalding CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
59 Craig Wilson Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Newey Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Yates Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Cox Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tracy Rowlinson (w) Male Vet 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
65 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tony Jackson Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
67 Louise Campion (w) Male Wisbech Whs 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
68 Phil Ragsdale Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff Hague Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
70 Neil Hopkins Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
71 Cheryl Trueman (w) Male Team Swift 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
72 Denese Hallhan(w) Male Wisbech Whs 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
73 Keith Richardson Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
75 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Lawrence Male 31:26 19.088 Mph 0 Claim
77 Janet Tate (w) Male 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Manners Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Boden Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Sixsmith Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Fenwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Mansfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim