Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-15
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 10-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
3 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
7 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
8 Gavin Mcintosh Male Albarosa CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
12 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
13 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
15 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Harris Male Featherstone RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
19 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Stoneman Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
23 Julian Read Male Team Swift 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jacob Brown Male Team Swift 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Mapletoft Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phillip Batin Male Cyclesense CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 25:16 23.746 Mph 0
28 David Brearley Male Vertex Biemme RT 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
29 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
32 Greg Saunderson Male Petuaria RC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Cox Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
34 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 25:54 23.165 Mph 0
35 Max Mcmurdo Male Vertex Biemme RT 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0
38 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet Malton Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph 0
39 Neil Harris Male PH-MAS Cycling 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jason Procter Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
42 Micheal Lamb Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Harris Male Featherstone RC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 26:43 22.457 Mph 0
45 Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Stovold * Male University Of York Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Brown Male Seacroft Whs 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
51 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Heggie Male Vet 28:11 21.289 Mph 0
53 Sam Straw ** Male Albarosa CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
54 Johnathan Roberts Male Albarosa CC 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Turton Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
56 William Maddock Male York Triathlon RT 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 28:42 20.905 Mph 0
58 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
59 Kirsty Smith Male Senior York Triathlon RT 28:45 20.869 Mph 0
60 Steve Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
61 Scott Elwick Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:50 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Metcalfe Male Drighlington BC 29:59 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alec Pearson *** Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 30:07 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kevin Sayles Male Airedale Olympic 30:28 19.693 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 30:35 19.618 Mph 0 Claim
67 Lianne Mellor Male SheHair Racing Team 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 31:08 19.271 Mph 0 Claim
69 William Brown Male Malton Whs 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 31:21 19.138 Mph 0 Claim
71 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 31:35 18.997 Mph 0 Claim
72 Richard Parry **** Male Calder Clarion 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bob Tate Male 32:06 18.691 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 32:11 18.643 Mph 0 Claim
75 Caitlin Hampson Male Ravensthorpe CC 33:36 17.857 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ala Jackson Male 34:33 17.366 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anne Harris Male Featherstone RC 35:02 17.126 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Simon Thackray Male Vertex Biemme RT 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Briggs Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rafferty Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Harris Asher Male University Of York Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Declan Bowler Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Stoneman Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 0
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 0 Claim