Hertfordshire Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:00 31.578 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male 19:25 30.9 Mph Claim
3 Genadijs Tilgalis Male 19:32 30.716 Mph Claim
4 Peter Weir Male Vet 19:53 30.175 Mph
5 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
6 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
7 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
8 Lee Piercy Male 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
9 Ross Clarke Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
10 Nigel Hale Male Vet 20:10 29.751 Mph
11 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
12 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
13 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
14 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
15 Colin Wilgress Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
16 Mike Piper Male 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
17 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:39 29.055 Mph
18 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
19 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:44 28.938 Mph
20 Jonathan Weatherly Male CC Sudbury 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
21 Andy Horner * Male Senior 20:55 28.685 Mph
22 Lee Chaplin Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
23 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 20:55 28.685 Mph
24 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
25 Ayse Vahiboglu (W) Male 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
26 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
27 Lee Turner Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
28 Richard Clark Male 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
29 Richard Gifford Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
30 Chris Symonds * Male North Road CC 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
31 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
32 Keith Dorling Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
33 Steve Clarke Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
34 Lawrence Down Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
35 Clarice Chung (W) Male Senior Twickenham CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
36 Neil Pugh Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
37 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
38 Tony Marriott Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
39 Matt Robinson * Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph
40 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:05 27.169 Mph
41 David Churchill * Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
42 Ian Damant Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
44 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
45 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
46 Giselle Devlin (W) * Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
47 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
48 Caroline Harding (W) Male Senior 23:29 25.549 Mph
49 Peter Walton Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
50 Gary Tyrrell * Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
51 Joanna Wells (W) Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
52 Michael Hennessy Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
53 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
54 Eric Marsh * Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
55 Keith Richardson * Male Mildenhall CC 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
56 Gillian Reynolds (W) * Male Willesden CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
57 Jill Bartlett (W) * Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Porter * Male 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
59 James Parsons * Male North Road CC 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
DNS Thomas Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Nick English Male Claim