The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
2 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
4 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
5 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
7 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
8 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
9 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
10 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
11 Fred Carlton Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
12 George Wise Male Senior 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
13 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
14 James Pittard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
15 Jamie Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
16 Adam Whittaker Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
17 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
18 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
19 Robert Borek Male Senior 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
20 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
21 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
22 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
23 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
24 William Hibberd Male Senior 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
25 Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
26 David Pleming Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
27 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
28 Luke Alexandre Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
29 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Luke Roberts Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
31 Jonathan Melville Male Senior 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
32 Meg Dickerson Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
33 Kieran Howarth Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
34 Sean Lynch-Lawton Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
35 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
36 Chong Yoong Thiang Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
37 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
38 Tom Moffat Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
39 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
40 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
41 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
42 Jonathan Warner Male Vet Audax UK 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
43 Tim Wilkey Male Senior 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
44 Ben Standen Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
45 Charlie Peach Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:26:16 22.842 Mph
46 Donald Fraser Male Senior Audax UK 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
47 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
48 Tom Allport Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
49 Andy Butler Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
50 Alan Adams Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
51 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
52 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
53 Jim Tickner Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:27:07 22.126 Mph
54 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
55 Alexander Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
56 Jonathan Bray Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
57 Jonathan Jenkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
58 James Tomlinson Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
59 Stephen Penman Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
60 Shaun Andrews Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:28:27 21.089 Mph
61 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 00:28:45 20.869 Mph
62 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
63 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
64 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:25 20.396 Mph
65 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
66 George Hutchins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
67 William Dixon Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
68 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:30:29 19.683 Mph
69 Ben Carwithen Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:31:10 19.251 Mph
70 Charlie Blake Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:31:11 19.241 Mph
71 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:33:01 18.172 Mph
DNS Stewart Downie Male Senior North Bristol Triathlon Club
DNS Craig Wallduck Male Senior
DNS Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Joe Marsh Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club)
DNS Tomasz Osinski Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club)
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club