Birkenhead Victoria CC (2-up TTT)(1 rider to be a Veteran)(Fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/14
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Mann Male Junior Velotik Racing Team 21:20 28.125 Mph
1 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:20 28.125 Mph
2 Matthew Welsh Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 22:13 27.007 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:13 27.007 Mph
3 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:49 26.297 Mph
3 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:49 26.297 Mph
4 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:22 25.678 Mph
4 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:22 25.678 Mph
5 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
5 Nick Giles Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:36 25.424 Mph
6 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:57 25.052 Mph
6 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:57 25.052 Mph
7 Chris Lawson Male Vet Chester RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
7 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
8 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 24:27 24.54 Mph
8 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 24:27 24.54 Mph
9 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:38 24.357 Mph
9 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph
10 Ludwick Mrowiec Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:49 24.177 Mph
10 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:49 24.177 Mph
11 David De Winton Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
11 Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 24:59 24.016 Mph
12 Stephen Jones Male Senior Wrexham RC 25:54 23.166 Mph
12 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 25:54 23.166 Mph
13 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 26:07 22.974 Mph
13 Warren Jones Male Vet Chester RC 26:07 22.974 Mph
14 Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
14 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 26:18 22.814 Mph
15 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 26:57 22.263 Mph
15 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 26:57 22.263 Mph
16 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 27:05 22.154 Mph
16 David Bassett Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:05 22.154 Mph
17 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Rhyl CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
17 Simon Price Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 27:39 21.7 Mph
18 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 28:00 21.429 Mph
18 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 28:00 21.429 Mph
19 Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:34 20.293 Mph
19 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:34 20.293 Mph
20 Kim Norman Female Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 29:39 20.236 Mph
20 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 29:39 20.236 Mph
21 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 30:53 19.428 Mph
21 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 30:53 19.428 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Fairhurst Male Vet
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior
DNS(A) Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Phillip Faulder Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team
DNS(A) Dan Rowett Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team
DNS(A) Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Yvie Ryan Female Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Aled Roberts Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT
DNS Samuel Hall Male Juvenile VeloRunner RT
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers