Teesdale CRC (MountainTime Trial)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: t405
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 1:46:07 1:46:07 21.831 Mph 150
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:50:13 1:50:13 21.019 Mph 147.458
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:51:52 1:51:52 20.709 Mph 144.915
4 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 1:54:00 1:54:00 20.321 Mph 142.373
5 Billy Robinson Male Espoir Hull Thursday RC 1:54:09 1:54:09 20.294 Mph 139.831
6 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 1:55:07 1:55:07 20.124 Mph 137.288
7 Patrick Clark Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 1:56:58 1:56:58 19.806 Mph 134.746
8 Ralf Hodgson Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 2:02:21 2:02:21 18.934 Mph 132.203
9 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:02:33 2:02:33 18.903 Mph 129.661
10 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:02:38 2:02:38 18.891 Mph 127.119
11 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:04:01 2:04:01 18.68 Mph 124.576
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:05:37 2:05:37 18.442 Mph 122.034
13 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:05:48 2:05:48 18.415 Mph 119.492
14 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 2:06:44 2:06:44 18.279 Mph 116.949
15 Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 2:06:52 2:06:52 18.26 Mph 114.407
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:08:10 2:08:10 18.075 Mph 111.864
17 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:08:12 2:08:12 18.07 Mph 109.322
18 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:08:56 2:08:56 17.968 Mph 106.78
19 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 2:09:23 2:09:23 17.905 Mph 104.237
20 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 2:09:38 2:09:38 17.871 Mph 101.695
21 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:11:06 2:11:06 17.671 Mph 99.153
22 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 2:13:19 2:13:19 17.377 Mph 96.61
23 Rick Bailey Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 2:14:30 2:14:30 17.224 Mph 94.068
24 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:15:03 2:15:03 17.154 Mph 91.525
25 Christopher Murkin Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:15:13 2:15:13 17.133 Mph 88.983
26 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:15:55 2:15:55 17.044 Mph 86.441
26 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:15:55 2:15:55 17.044 Mph 86.441
28 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:17:06 2:17:06 16.897 Mph 81.356
29 Joe Brown Male Senior Cycleways - Ando Customs 2:17:52 2:17:52 16.803 Mph 78.814
30 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:18:20 2:18:20 16.747 Mph 76.271
31 Chris Peareth Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 2:19:13 2:19:13 16.64 Mph 73.729
32 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:19:54 2:19:54 16.559 Mph 71.186
33 Bradley Layton Male Senior Cycleways - Ando Customs 2:20:53 2:20:53 16.444 Mph 68.644
34 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:21:29 2:21:29 16.374 Mph 66.102
35 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:21:52 2:21:52 16.33 Mph 63.559
36 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:22:40 2:22:40 16.238 Mph 61.017
37 Andy Moss Male Vet Adept Cycling 2:22:48 2:22:48 16.223 Mph 58.475
38 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:23:37 2:23:37 16.131 Mph 55.932
39 Ian Spence Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:23:38 2:23:38 16.129 Mph 53.39
40 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:23:59 2:23:59 16.089 Mph 50.847
41 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:24:06 2:24:06 16.076 Mph 48.305
42 Michael Dowson Male Senior Pedalling Squares 2:24:36 2:24:36 16.021 Mph 45.763
43 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:25:53 2:25:53 15.88 Mph 43.22
44 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:26:05 2:26:05 15.858 Mph 40.678
45 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:26:45 2:26:45 15.786 Mph 38.136
46 Graham Tindale Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 2:26:59 2:26:59 15.761 Mph 35.593
47 Daniel Ward Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:27:43 2:27:43 15.683 Mph 33.051
48 Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:28:02 2:28:02 15.649 Mph 30.508
49 John Lumsdon Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:29:43 2:29:43 15.473 Mph 27.966
50 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:29:50 2:29:50 15.461 Mph 25.424
51 Dan Halladay Male Senior Aycliffe Tri Club 2:29:52 2:29:52 15.458 Mph 22.881
52 David Clark Male Vet Richmond CC 2:31:25 2:31:25 15.3 Mph 20.339
53 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:35:08 2:35:08 14.933 Mph 17.797
54 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:35:50 2:35:50 14.866 Mph 15.254
55 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:36:52 2:36:52 14.768 Mph 12.712
56 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:41:16 2:41:16 14.365 Mph 10.169
57 Katerina Deligianni Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:58:26 2:58:26 12.983 Mph 7.627
58 Anu Vaittinen Female Senior Mountain Goat Coaching 3:21:26 3:21:26 11.501 Mph 5.085
59 Lee Booth Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 3:33:42 3:33:42 10.841 Mph 2.542
DNF Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs DNF 0
DNF Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNF 0
DNF Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro DNF 0
DNF Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift DNF 0
DNS(A) Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 0
DNS(A) Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Chris Lax Male Vet Hartlepool Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Arthur Caygill Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS(A) David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 0
DNS(A) Georgie Rutherford Female Senior Mountain Goat Coaching 0
DNS(A) David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Damien Kelly Male Senior Holmfirth C C DNS 0
DNS Ben Reynolds Male Vet AIMS Cycling DNS 0