fibrax wrexham rc (wcttca 11 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 2.3 Miles
  • Course: dhc/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 09:25.0 14.655 Mph 150
2 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 09:40.0 14.276 Mph 148.76
3 Mitch Russell Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 09:51.0 14.01 Mph 147.521
4 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:51.0 14.01 Mph 146.281
5 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 09:51.0 14.01 Mph 145.041
6 David Scott Male Senior 3C Payment Sports 09:52.0 13.986 Mph 143.802
7 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 10:00.0 13.8 Mph 142.562
8 Chris Mann Male Junior Velotik Racing Team 10:08.0 13.618 Mph 141.322
9 Matthew Dennis Male Espoir Synergy Cycles Race Team 10:17.0 13.42 Mph 140.083
10 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 10:21.0 13.333 Mph 138.843
11 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 10:26.0 13.227 Mph 137.603
12 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 10:28.0 13.185 Mph 136.364
13 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 10:31.0 13.122 Mph 135.124
14 Freddie Jagger Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 10:31.0 13.122 Mph 133.884
15 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 10:32.0 13.101 Mph 132.645
16 Edward Calow Male Senior Loughborough Students CC 10:38.0 12.978 Mph 131.405
17 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 10:41.0 12.917 Mph 130.165
18 Cynan Smith Male Juvenile Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 10:43.0 12.877 Mph 128.926
19 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 10:47.0 12.798 Mph 127.686
20 Aiden O'leary Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 10:49.0 12.758 Mph 126.446
21 Adam Smith Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 10:53.0 12.68 Mph 125.207
22 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Wrexham RC 10:55.0 12.641 Mph 123.967
23 James Davies Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 10:55.0 12.641 Mph 122.727
24 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 11:06.0 12.432 Mph 121.488
25 Darren Nixon Male Senior Rhyl CC 11:11.0 12.34 Mph 120.248
26 Jac Lewis Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:12.0 12.321 Mph 119.008
27 Sion Mcguinness Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:13.0 12.303 Mph 117.769
28 Jack Morris Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 11:14.0 12.285 Mph 116.529
29 James Kenningham Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:15.0 12.267 Mph 115.289
30 Chris Humphries Male Senior St Helens CRC 11:23.0 12.123 Mph 114.05
31 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:24.0 12.105 Mph 112.81
32 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 11:27.0 12.052 Mph 111.57
33 Finley Douglas Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 11:34.0 11.931 Mph 110.331
34 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 11:39.0 11.845 Mph 109.091
35 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:40.0 11.829 Mph 107.851
36 David Rydings Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 11:42.0 11.795 Mph 106.612
37 Evan Burgess Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 11:45.0 11.745 Mph 105.372
38 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 11:46.0 11.728 Mph 104.132
39 John Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 11:47.0 11.711 Mph 102.893
40 Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:49.0 11.678 Mph 101.653
41 Matthew Collins Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 11:55.0 11.58 Mph 100.413
42 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:57.0 11.548 Mph 99.174
43 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 11:58.0 11.532 Mph 97.934
44 Sam Marshall Male Espoir Frodsham Wheelers 12:01.0 11.484 Mph 96.694
45 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 12:01.0 11.484 Mph 95.455
46 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Vegan Cyclists 12:03.0 11.452 Mph 94.215
47 Robert Sutton Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 12:03.0 11.452 Mph 92.975
48 John Hines Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 12:04.0 11.436 Mph 91.736
49 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 12:05.0 11.421 Mph 90.496
50 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 12:06.0 11.405 Mph 89.256
51 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 12:06.0 11.405 Mph 88.017
52 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:08.0 11.374 Mph 86.777
53 Toby Willis Male Senior Chester RC 12:09.0 11.358 Mph 85.537
54 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 12:16.0 11.25 Mph 84.298
55 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:18.0 11.219 Mph 83.058
56 Neil Wilson Male Vet Paramount CRT 12:18.0 11.219 Mph 81.818
57 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:19.0 11.204 Mph 80.579
58 Rheon Roberts Male Vet Rhyl CC 12:20.0 11.189 Mph 79.339
59 Daniel Yates Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 12:22.0 11.159 Mph 78.099
60 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 12:22.0 11.159 Mph 76.86
61 Phillip Faulder Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team 12:25.0 11.114 Mph 75.62
62 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 12:25.0 11.114 Mph 74.38
63 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:26.0 11.099 Mph 73.14
64 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 12:36.0 10.952 Mph 71.901
65 Andrew Allan Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 12:36.0 10.952 Mph 70.661
66 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 12:42.0 10.866 Mph 69.421
67 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 12:48.0 10.781 Mph 68.182
68 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:52.0 10.725 Mph 66.942
69 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:54.0 10.698 Mph 65.702
70 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 13:01.0 10.602 Mph 64.463
71 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 13:12.0 10.455 Mph 63.223
72 Alistair Brown Male Senior KISS Racing Team (KRT) 13:13.0 10.441 Mph 61.983
73 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 13:15.0 10.415 Mph 60.744
74 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:15.0 10.415 Mph 59.504
75 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 13:16.0 10.402 Mph 58.264
76 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 13:19.0 10.363 Mph 57.025
77 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 13:28.0 10.248 Mph 55.785
78 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:30.0 10.222 Mph 54.545
79 Cai Curtis-roberts Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 13:36.0 10.147 Mph 53.306
80 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 13:37.0 10.135 Mph 52.066
81 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 13:42.0 10.073 Mph 50.826
82 Josh Hughes Male Senior Wrexham RC 13:43.0 10.061 Mph 49.587
83 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 13:44.0 10.049 Mph 48.347
84 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 13:45.0 10.036 Mph 47.107
85 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 13:47.0 10.012 Mph 45.868
86 Brian Boyle Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 13:52.0 9.952 Mph 44.628
87 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 14:07.0 9.776 Mph 43.388
88 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 14:10.0 9.741 Mph 42.149
89 Ian Fitzpatrick Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 14:18.0 9.65 Mph 40.909
90 Patrick Clark Male Senior York Triathlon RT 14:19.0 9.639 Mph 39.669
91 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 14:24.0 9.583 Mph 38.43
92 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 14:33.0 9.485 Mph 37.19
93 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:37.0 9.441 Mph 35.95
94 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 14:38.0 9.431 Mph 34.711
95 Bryn Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:43.0 9.377 Mph 33.471
96 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 14:44.0 9.367 Mph 32.231
97 Finley Jones Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 14:48.0 9.324 Mph 30.992
98 Ian Powell Male Vet Chester RC 14:59.0 9.21 Mph 29.752
99 Terry Donnellon Male Vet Wrexham RC 15:13.0 9.069 Mph 28.512 Claim
100 Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Wrexham RC 15:21.0 8.99 Mph 27.273
101 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 15:29.0 8.913 Mph 26.033
102 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:34.0 8.865 Mph 24.793
103 Emma Cretney Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:38.0 8.827 Mph 23.554
104 Isaac Lawrence Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 15:46.0 8.753 Mph 22.314
105 Allen Horrigan Male Vet Market Drayton Cycling Club 15:50.0 8.716 Mph 21.074
106 Ernie Lightfoot Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 15:52.0 8.697 Mph 19.835 Claim
107 Derek Parry Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:53.0 8.688 Mph 18.595
108 Geraint Parry Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 15:56.0 8.661 Mph 17.355
109 Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 16:09.0 8.545 Mph 16.116
110 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 16:26.0 8.398 Mph 14.876
111 Robert Whittall Male Vet Chester RC 16:28.0 8.381 Mph 13.636
112 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 16:33.0 8.338 Mph 12.397
113 Lucy Hammonds Female Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 16:59.0 8.126 Mph 11.157
114 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 17:05.0 8.078 Mph 9.917
115 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 17:10.0 8.039 Mph 8.678
116 Timothy Willis Male Senior Chester RC 18:07.0 7.617 Mph 7.438
117 Elizabeth Breeze Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 19:09.0 7.206 Mph 6.198
118 Graham Darlington Male Vet Wrexham RC 19:20.0 7.138 Mph 4.959 Claim
119 Ivor Bennett Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 19:56.0 6.923 Mph 3.719
120 David Allen Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 20:23.0 6.77 Mph 2.479
121 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:39.0 6.374 Mph 1.24
DNF Gavin Woolgar Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Thomas Purcell Male Juvenile Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 00:00.0 0
DNS Osian Craig Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Scott Roberts Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Patrick Hickey Male 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri 00:00.0 0
DNS Dan Rowett Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Kelly Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Davies Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Hughes Female Vet Solihull CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rory Yeoman Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Anna Lewis Female Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Davies Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Barkley Male Vet Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0 0
DNS Pete Haigh Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0 0