Brighton Mitre CC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/44
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
2 Wayne Van Ry Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
4 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Bettis Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joe Kingsman Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Bayfield Male London Phoenix CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Kane Male Team ASL 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alistair Canning Male VC de Londres 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jay Chisnall Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0
13 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
13 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 0
15 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ross Stringer Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
17 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
20 Barnaby Gray Male ...a3crg 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 27:55 21.492 Mph 0
24 Mark Ayling Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0
26 Tim Holmes Male 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rachel Clay Male ...a3crg 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 28:19 21.188 Mph 0
28 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
31 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 28:46 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ashley Baker Male Brighton Mitre CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bruce Samuel Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 29:28 20.361 Mph 0 Claim
35 Emma Craddock Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gina Mcgeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 30:15 19.834 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 30:28 19.693 Mph 0 Claim
39 Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 30:35 19.618 Mph 0 Claim
40 Claire Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 30:40 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 31:09 19.261 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 32:30 18.461 Mph 0 Claim
44 Liz Saul Male Para-T 33:00 18.181 Mph 0 Claim
45 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 34:07 17.586 Mph 0 Claim
46 Wendy Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 38:27 15.604 Mph 0
47 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 40:30 14.814 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Barnard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male Senior Neon Velo 0
DNS Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS Matthew Andrews Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim