wcttca (wcttca 5 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Mullen Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 17:49 33.676 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:50 31.858 Mph
3 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph
4 Aled Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 19:23 30.954 Mph
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:27 30.848 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
7 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:11 29.727 Mph
10 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:17 29.581 Mph
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:26 29.364 Mph
12 Gareth Bowyer Male Vet GOG Triathlon Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
13 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 20:44 28.939 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:55 28.685 Mph
15 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:56 28.662 Mph
16 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 20:57 28.64 Mph
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:59 28.594 Mph
18 Dave Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph
19 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
20 Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
21 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:09 28.369 Mph
22 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
22 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:15 28.235 Mph
22 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
25 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
26 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph
27 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
28 Hannah MacDonald Female Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:33 27.842 Mph
29 Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:35 27.799 Mph
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 21:38 27.735 Mph
30 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:38 27.735 Mph
32 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:39 27.714 Mph
32 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
34 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:43 27.629 Mph
35 Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:47 27.544 Mph
35 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
37 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:48 27.523 Mph
38 Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
38 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 21:49 27.502 Mph
40 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
41 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 21:55 27.376 Mph
41 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
43 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:59 27.293 Mph
43 Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
45 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
45 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
47 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 22:03 27.211 Mph
48 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
49 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
50 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
51 Gethin Owen Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
52 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:20 26.866 Mph
53 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:28 26.706 Mph
54 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 22:33 26.608 Mph
55 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 22:40 26.471 Mph
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
57 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 22:46 26.354 Mph
58 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
59 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:49 26.297 Mph
60 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:53 26.22 Mph
61 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
61 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 22:59 26.106 Mph
63 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
64 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
65 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:36 25.424 Mph
66 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph Claim
67 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:55 25.087 Mph
68 Geran Hughes Male Vet GOG Triathlon Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
69 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
70 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
71 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 24:06 24.896 Mph
72 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
73 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:23 24.607 Mph
74 Steven Morris Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
75 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
76 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 24:49 24.177 Mph
77 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.145 Mph
78 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
79 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
80 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:58 24.032 Mph
81 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:16 23.747 Mph
82 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
83 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
84 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 25:25 23.607 Mph
85 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
86 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 25:37 23.422 Mph
87 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:38 23.407 Mph
88 Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
89 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
90 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:04 23.018 Mph
91 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:15 22.857 Mph
92 Simon Parchment Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
93 Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
94 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
95 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 27:24 21.898 Mph
96 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 30:17 19.813 Mph
97 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 33:06 18.127 Mph
98 Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 38:44 15.491 Mph
DNF Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Ian Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)