VTTA(Merseyside)(all ages)(Preference to VTTA members)(Cheques to Merseyside VTTA)(SCCA 2 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: D315/1
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:32:32 27.664 Mph
2 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:34:52 25.813 Mph
3 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:35:05 25.653 Mph
4 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:35:30 4.03 25.352 Mph
5 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:35:34 25.305 Mph
6 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:35:45 4.23 25.175 Mph
7 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:36:33 24.624 Mph
8 Chris Green Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 00:36:34 24.613 Mph
9 Ian Critchley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:36:38 24.568 Mph
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:36:53 3.08 24.401 Mph
11 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 00:37:16 24.15 Mph
12 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 00:37:25 24.053 Mph
13 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:37:34 23.957 Mph
14 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:37:51 23.778 Mph
15 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 00:38:03 2.47 23.653 Mph
16 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:38:09 23.591 Mph
17 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:38:43 1.38 23.246 Mph
18 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:40:02 22.481 Mph
19 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:40:26 22.259 Mph
20 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:40:31 22.213 Mph
21 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:41:16 -0.02 21.809 Mph
22 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 00:41:33 3 21.661 Mph
23 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:41:35 0.39 21.643 Mph
24 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:42:11 -1.13 21.335 Mph
25 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:42:32 21.16 Mph
26 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:42:35 2.28 21.135 Mph
27 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:42:37 3.18 21.118 Mph
28 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:42:46 0.41 21.044 Mph
29 Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:43:08 20.866 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:43:51 -1.13 20.524 Mph
31 Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:43:59 -0.17 20.462 Mph
32 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:44:00 -1.35 20.455 Mph
33 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:44:18 20.316 Mph
34 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:44:37 -3.05 20.172 Mph
35 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:44:48 -3.5 20.089 Mph
36 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:45:31 19.773 Mph
37 Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:50:18 -5.09 17.893 Mph
38 Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:52:46 -9.56 17.056 Mph
DNF Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNF Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Tim O'Donnell Male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC