Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 16 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 51:03 29.383 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:48 28.409 Mph
3 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:26 27.556 Mph
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 54:58 27.289 Mph
5 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:59 26.323 Mph
6 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:14 26.208 Mph
7 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:24 26.132 Mph
8 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:36 26.041 Mph
9 Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 57:39 26.019 Mph
10 Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:04 25.832 Mph
11 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:26 25.67 Mph
12 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:45 25.532 Mph
13 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:46 25.524 Mph
14 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
15 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 59:20 25.281 Mph
16 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 59:30 25.21 Mph
17 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
18 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:37 25.161 Mph
19 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:39 25.146 Mph
20 Ian Critchley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:55 25.035 Mph
21 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 59:59 25.007 Mph
22 Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
23 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:08 24.944 Mph
24 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
25 Benjamin Gannon Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
26 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:00:25 24.827 Mph
27 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
28 Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
29 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
30 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
31 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
32 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
33 Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.456 Mph
34 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
35 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
36 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
37 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
38 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
39 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
40 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:50 23.872 Mph
41 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
42 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:00 23.809 Mph
42 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:00 23.809 Mph
44 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
45 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
46 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
47 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
48 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
49 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
50 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
51 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
52 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
53 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
54 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
55 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
56 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:05:49 22.79 Mph
57 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
58 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
59 Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
60 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
61 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
62 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
63 Dave Mawhinney Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
64 Matt Edwards Male Vet South Cheshire Triathletes 1:06:54 22.421 Mph
65 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
66 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
67 Alan Old Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
68 Jack Young Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
69 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:09:37 21.546 Mph
70 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
71 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
72 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
73 Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
74 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
75 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
76 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
77 Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
78 Luke Philpott Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:34 20.116 Mph
79 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:58 20.009 Mph
80 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:17 19.925 Mph
81 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:26 19.625 Mph
82 Sarah Mawhinney Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:00 18.987 Mph
83 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:45:18 14.245 Mph
DNF Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Phil Brooke Male Vet
DNS(A) Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Matt Bramford-Hale Male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Russell Kingston Male Vet Madison Genesis
DNS Mark Benson Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS John Thelwell Male TricentralUk Claim
DNS Ian Cannings Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DQ Dean Hanwell Male Mersey Tri Claim