Bynea CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justyn Cannon Male Senior 48:01 31.24 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 48:08 31.164 Mph Claim
3 Rob Pears Male 48:14 31.099 Mph Claim
4 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 49:02 30.592 Mph Claim
5 Ben Anstie Male 49:11 30.498 Mph Claim
6 Graham Moir Male Scuderia R T 49:22 30.385 Mph Claim
7 P Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:25 30.354 Mph Claim
8 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 49:32 30.283 Mph
9 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:58 30.02 Mph
10 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 50:28 29.723 Mph Claim
11 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 50:41 29.596 Mph Claim
12 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 50:43 29.576 Mph Claim
13 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 50:57 29.441 Mph Claim
14 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 50:58 29.431 Mph
15 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 51:02 29.393 Mph Claim
16 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 51:13 29.288 Mph Claim
17 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
18 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 51:28 29.145 Mph Claim
19 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:31 29.117 Mph
20 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:37 29.061 Mph
21 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 51:44 28.995 Mph Claim
22 Aaron Bailey Male 51:46 28.977 Mph Claim
23 Lee Aston Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 51:52 28.921 Mph
24 Graeme Boswell Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 52:01 28.837 Mph
25 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
26 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
27 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:10 28.754 Mph
28 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 52:11 28.745 Mph
29 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
30 Lyn Jones Male 52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
31 Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:23 28.635 Mph
32 David Brice Male 52:31 28.563 Mph Claim
33 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
34 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
35 Michael Portlock Male 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
36 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:45 28.436 Mph
37 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
38 Gethin Llewelyn Male 52:55 28.347 Mph Claim
39 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
40 Mark Keyford Male 52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 53:01 28.293 Mph Claim
42 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
43 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
44 Mark Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
45 Mark Woolford Male Vet 53:25 28.081 Mph
46 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
47 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
48 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
49 Paul Lambert Male Vet 53:40 27.951 Mph
50 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 54:01 27.77 Mph
51 Neil Ridley Male Vet 54:03 27.752 Mph
52 Simon Wix Male 54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
53 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
54 Ken Buckley Male 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
55 Rob Jones Male 54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
56 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
57 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
58 Jonathen Thomas Male Epsom CC 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
59 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
60 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
61 Allen Michael Male 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
62 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 55:00 27.273 Mph
63 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:10 27.191 Mph
64 Tom Cox Male 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
65 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:12 27.174 Mph
66 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
67 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
68 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
69 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
70 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
71 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
72 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
73 Hugh Davies Male 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
74 Gareth Jones Male 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
75 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
76 Steven Madeley Male 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
77 Anthony Redman Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
78 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
79 Paul Durrant Male 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
80 Simon Drewett Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
82 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
83 John Shehan Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
84 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
85 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:47 25.518 Mph
86 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
87 Simon John Geary Male 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
88 Mike Hazelewood Male Saracen Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
89 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
90 Roger Taylor Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
91 Phil Guy Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
92 Guy Evans Male 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
93 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
94 Karen Taylor Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
95 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
96 Lowenna Smith Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
97 Chris Ward Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
98 Gordon Clements Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
99 Samantha Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
100 John Murphy Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
101 Andrea Parish Male Vet 1:00:49 24.665 Mph
102 Simon Coles Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
103 Tina Reid Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
104 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
105 Peter Murrieri Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
106 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
107 Danielle Flawn Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
108 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
109 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
110 Sally Field Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
111 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
112 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
113 Fenella Brown Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
114 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
DNS Elizabeth Davies-Ward Male Hereford Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Darrel Williams Male Claim
DNS Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Thomas Leach Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male Vet
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Claim
DNS David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim