Lovelo Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: FHC/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 02:26.1 0 Mph
2 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:28.8 0 Mph
3 Rowan Brackston Male Senior London Dynamo 02:29.8 0 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 02:29.9 0 Mph
5 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:30.8 0 Mph
6 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:32.3 0 Mph
7 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:32.5 0 Mph
8 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:32.9 0 Mph
9 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 02:34.5 0 Mph
10 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 02:37.1 0 Mph
11 Dave Mitchinson Male Vet CC Ashwell 02:37.3 0 Mph
12 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 02:38.2 0 Mph
13 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 02:38.3 0 Mph
14 Josh Curtis Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:41.4 0 Mph
15 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 02:43.2 0 Mph
16 Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 02:43.7 0 Mph
17 Charles Salt Male Senior CC Islington 02:46.3 0 Mph
18 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 02:47.1 0 Mph
19 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 02:47.2 0 Mph
20 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 02:48.6 0 Mph
21 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 02:49.6 0 Mph
22 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 02:49.7 0 Mph
23 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:51.2 0 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 02:51.8 0 Mph
25 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:51.9 0 Mph
26 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 02:52.2 0 Mph
27 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 02:53.7 0 Mph
28 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:54.1 0 Mph
29 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 02:54.8 0 Mph
30 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior St Pauls CRT 02:55.1 0 Mph
31 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 02:55.4 0 Mph
32 Simon Mac Male Vet London Phoenix CC 02:55.9 0 Mph
33 Tim Salmon Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:56.1 0 Mph
34 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:56.7 0 Mph
35 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 02:57.0 0 Mph
36 Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 02:57.8 0 Mph
37 Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 03:02.9 0 Mph
38 Jonathan Sutcliffe Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:04.5 0 Mph
39 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 03:05.0 0 Mph
40 Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 03:05.1 0 Mph
40 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 03:05.1 0 Mph
42 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 03:05.2 0 Mph
43 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 03:05.7 0 Mph
44 Daniel Miles Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 03:07.5 0 Mph
45 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 03:08.6 0 Mph
46 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 03:11.0 0 Mph
47 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 03:11.2 0 Mph
48 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 03:14.1 0 Mph
49 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:16.4 0 Mph
50 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 03:18.6 0 Mph
51 Rob Whiteway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:19.1 0 Mph
52 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 03:20.0 0 Mph
53 Fergus Kent Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:22.1 0 Mph
54 Peter Sibley Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 03:23.7 0 Mph
55 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:25.9 0 Mph
56 George Camm Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:29.5 0 Mph
57 James Fraser Male Junior CC Ashwell 03:32.2 0 Mph
58 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:38.6 0 Mph
59 Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 03:38.9 0 Mph
60 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 03:39.8 0 Mph
61 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 03:43.4 0 Mph
62 Darren Read Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:45.4 0 Mph
63 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:58.7 0 Mph
64 Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 04:06.0 0 Mph
65 Khory Blackstock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:07.7 0 Mph
66 Kirsty Bishop Female Vet POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 04:20.5 0 Mph
67 Jenni Lake Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 04:24.9 0 Mph
68 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 04:33.0 0 Mph
69 Joshua Gordon Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 05:21.1 0 Mph
70 Dan Neal Male Senior Aylesbury CC 05:31.0 0 Mph
DNS(A) Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:00.0
DNS(A) Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sian Botteley Female Senior Starley Racing 00:00.0
DNS Fergus Jones Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Nick Aldridge Male Senior Verulam CC 00:00.0
DNS Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:00.0
DNS Chris Carradice Male Vet Verulam CC 00:00.0
DNS Jonathan Stokes Male Senior London Dynamo 00:00.0
DNS Will Holland Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:00.0